Georgina Spelvin Biography, Pictures, Images, Movies, Videos, Relationships - FamousWhy
FamousWhy
USA
Famous People Famous Regions Famous Articles Famous Software FamousWhy Web Services Famous Forum Submit Content
|

Statistics:
Visits: 582
Votes: 0
Fame Riser
          
Fame Rank
N/A


On this page

Georgina Spelvin Biography
Georgina Spelvin Videos
Georgina Spelvin Movies
Georgina Spelvin Links
Useful Tabs
User reviews
Create a poll for Georgina Spelvin
Georgina Spelvin Questions
Post a Quote for Georgina Spelvin
Born on March 1
Famous People Born in Houston United States of America United States
Famous Capricorn Personalities
Famous White People
 

Georgina Spelvin Fan-Club

BECOME A FAMOUS FAN!

Georgina Spelvin has no Fans yet!

create pool

Famous People


Georgina Spelvin Questions

- Is actor John Welsh married to Georgina Spelvin?... by Jaden

Famous Tags


business   politician   roman catholic   virgo   cancer   pisces   taurus   gemini   capricorn   leo   aquarius   aries   scorpio   sagittarius   libra   jewish   author   government   new york city   musician   diplomat   novelist   head of state   film director   religion   football   anglican-episcopalian   london   journalist   royalty   chicago   poet   activist   military   brooklyn   presbyterian  

All Tags

Free facebook fans, followers, likes - SocialBirth.com

[edit biography]

Georgina Spelvin

 Q:        
Georgina Spelvin Georgina Spelvin was born on March 1, 1936. She is a former American pornographic actress.

Biography and Career

Georgina Spelvin began her professional career as a chorus girl in New York. For the first time she was featured in the Broadway productions of Guys and Dolls, Sweet Charity, and The Pajama Game. In 1957, she was appeared in her first movie, The Twilight Girls, a soft core lesbian film.

Georgina Spelvin is known to have appeared in a few sexploitation features during the late 1960s, but in 1973, after appearing in the role of Miss Jones in the film The Devil she became one of the best-known figures in hardcore pornography.

Before retiring from them in 1982, Spelvin went on to appear in over 70 adult films. In addition, she appeared in the low-budget exploitati on film Girls For Rent, for which she also served as costume designer and made cameos in Police Academy and Police Academy 3: Back in Training. These were straight, mainstream films, but she was cast as a hooker; the audience was expected to recognize the well known porn star. The practice of fellatio was also implied in the films.

She also had straight film roles in Bad Blood, in which she was credited as Ruth Raymond, and Next Year in Jerusalem. She was also appeared in few guest roles on the television shows like Dream On and The Lost World.
In 1973, Robert Berkvist, writing in The New York Times, commented that Miss Jones, is as familiar in the respectable and well to do New York suburb of Scarsdale as she is on Broadway.

During the 1970s, she was in a long-term lesbian relationship with one of her fellow porn stars and former castmates in The Devil in Miss Jones, Clair Lumaire aka Judith Hamilton. After her retirement from adult films, she became a computer graphic designer until retiring from that at age 65, in 2001.

General Appearance

Birth Name: Michelle Graham
Birth: March 1, 1936

Why do we like Georgina Spelvin?

We like her because of her acting.

Why is Georgina Spelvin Famous?

She is famous as an American pornographic actress.

Georgina Spelvin Lists
1936 births
Living people
Pornographic film actors from Texas
Female pornographic film actors
Bisexual pornographic film actors
LGBT people from the United States


 
Georgina Spelvin Movies

Sex by Advertisement
Career Bed
No photo available
Bedroom Bedlam
Devil in Miss Jones
No photo available
Flip Chicks
No photo available
High Priestess of Sexual Witchcraft
No photo available
Honeymoon Suite
No photo available
Lecher
No photo available
Over Sexposure
No photo available
Sleepy Head
Teachers and Cream
No photo available
The Birds and the Beads
No photo available
The Erotic Memoirs of a Male Chauvinist Pig
No photo available
The New Comers
No photo available
The Russians Are Coming
Georgina Spelvin Filmography
 

Georgina Spelvin Videos
Bad Blood (1989) - Georgina Spelvin & Randy Spears

irrelevant
4
broken



Tags: houston, 1936, pornstar, capricorn

[edit tags]

Submit your website/blog
  • No related sites found. If you are the webmaster of a website, blog or forum that contains related information to this page, we invite you to submit it for inclusion here.
  • Please add a link to our website before submitting your link(s).
  • Your link will be validated by our editors in about 48 hours.
  • Add your site here

Category: Others  - ( Others Archive)

Date Added: 02 October '11


Add a link to this page on any related website, blog or forum using this code :