Frederic Prinz von Anhalt Biography, Pictures, Images, Videos, Relationships - FamousWhy
FamousWhy
USA
Famous People Famous Regions Famous Articles Famous Software FamousWhy Web Services Famous Forum Submit Content
|

Statistics:
Visits: 98
Votes: 0
Fame Riser
          
Fame Rank
N/A


On this page

Frederic Prinz von Anhalt Biography
Frederic Prinz von Anhalt Videos
Frederic Prinz von Anhalt Links
Useful Tabs
User reviews
Create a poll for Frederic Prinz von Anhalt
Ask a Question about Frederic Prinz von Anhalt
Post a Quote for Frederic Prinz von Anhalt
Famous People Born in Bad Kreuznach Germany
Famous White People
 

Frederic Prinz von Anhalt Fan-Club

BECOME A FAMOUS FAN!

Frederic Prinz von Anhalt has no Fans yet!

create pool

Famous People



Ask a Question about Frederic Prinz von Anhalt

Famous Tags


business   politician   roman catholic   virgo   cancer   pisces   taurus   gemini   capricorn   leo   aquarius   aries   scorpio   sagittarius   libra   jewish   author   government   new york city   musician   diplomat   novelist   head of state   film director   religion   football   anglican-episcopalian   london   journalist   royalty   chicago   poet   activist   military   brooklyn   presbyterian  

All Tags

Free facebook fans, followers, likes - SocialBirth.com

[edit biography]

Frederic Prinz von Anhalt

 Q:   Ask a Question about Frederic Prinz von Anhalt       
Frederic Prinz von Anhalt Frederic Prinz Von Anhalt was born in 1945 in Germany. He is a German born socialite.

Biography and Career:

Frederic Prinz Von Anhalt was born near Bad Kreuznach, Germany. He is the son of a German Police Officer. In 1980 he was adopted by Princess Marie-Auguste of Anhalt. Though she accepted him in to the royal family the other members of the royal family did not accept him.

He has sold the Anhalt name to many others and earned millions of dollars. He and his wife have adopted many men. A few of them are Marcus Prinz von Anhalt, self-proclaimed "Prince Germany"; Oliver Prinz von Anhalt, (owner of two striptease clubs in Los Angeles, California); Michael Prinz von Anhalt, owns health clubs; and a surgeon who doesn't want to be mentioned. They each paid over one million doll ars to become legally adopted sons, and the possessors of the last name "Prinz von Anhalt".

In 2007 July he was robbed at gunpoint by three pretty women when he was sitting in his Rolls Royce car. They had asked him to pose for a few pictures with them. At that time one woman robbed him at gunpoint b taking his car keys, jewelry, wallet, driver's license and all his clothes.

Short Info:

Birth name: Hans Robert Lichtenberg
He was born in 1945 in Germany. He is the adopted son of Princess Marie-Auguste of Anhalt.
Frederic Prinz von dated Zsa Zsa Gabor (wife) and amongst other amorous encounters was Anna Nicole Smith (love affair).
Ethnicity: White

Why is Frederic Prinz Von Anhalt Famous?

He is famous because he is the adopted son of Princess Marie-Auguste of Anhalt and the ninth husband of Zsa Zsa Gabor.

Frederic Prinz von Anhalt Lists
1940s births
Living people
People from Rhineland-Palatinate
German socialites


 

Frederic Prinz von Anhalt Videos
Frédéric Prinz von Anhalt - VH...

irrelevant
5
broken



Tags: relative, bad kreuznach

[edit tags]

Submit your website/blog
  • No related sites found. If you are the webmaster of a website, blog or forum that contains related information to this page, we invite you to submit it for inclusion here.
  • Please add a link to our website before submitting your link(s).
  • Your link will be validated by our editors in about 48 hours.
  • Add your site here

Category: Others  - ( Others Archive)

Date Added: 05 February '10


Add a link to this page on any related website, blog or forum using this code :