Foxy Brown Biography, Pictures, Images, Movies, Videos, Relationships - FamousWhy
FamousWhy
USA
Famous People Famous Regions Famous Articles Famous Software FamousWhy Web Services Famous Forum Submit Content
|

Statistics:
Visits: 291
Votes: 0
Fame Riser
          
Fame Rank
N/A


On this page

Foxy Brown Biography
Foxy Brown Videos
Foxy Brown Pictures
Foxy Brown Movies
Foxy Brown Links
Useful Tabs
User reviews
Create a poll for Foxy Brown
Foxy Brown Questions
Post a Quote for Foxy Brown
Born on September 6
Famous People Born in Brooklyn New York USA
Famous Virgo Musicians
Famous American People
 

Foxy Brown Fan-Club

BECOME A FAMOUS FAN!

Foxy Brown has no Fans yet!

create pool

Famous People


Foxy Brown Questions

- Do you have some pics of Foxy Brown?... by Trinity

Famous Tags


singer   musician   rapper   composer   virgo   pisces   capricorn   songwriter   scorpio   taurus   leo   sagittarius   aquarius   gemini   libra   new york   1979   aries   cancer   1981   1974   guitarist   london   1978   music   1968   california   los angeles   1970   1973   1984   1980   england   1975   1969   1977  

All Tags

Free facebook fans, followers, likes - SocialBirth.com

[edit biography]

Foxy Brown

 Q:        
Foxy Brown Birth Name: Inga Marchand
Nickname: The Ill Na NaHeight
Genre: Rap
Active Years : 1990- 2000

Biography and Career:

Foxy Brown was born on September 6, 1979 in Brooklyn, New York.

Foxy Brown's third LP, aptly titled Broken Silence, finds the controversial rapper confessing her soul. Though her debut Ill Na Na and her sophomore album Chyna Doll were both critically acclaimed, selling close to 4 million copies combined, it's Broken Silence that will define Foxy Brown, as a person as well as an artist.

Foxy Brown's third LP, aptly titled Broken Silence, finds the controversial rapper confessing her soul. Though her debut Ill Na Na and her sophomore album Chyna Doll were both critically acclaimed, selling close to 4 million copies combined, it's Broken Silence that will define Foxy Brown, as a person as well as an artist.

Now a developed songwriter, Broken Silence proves to be Foxy's best writing to date. With each verse, Foxy delivers the truth, letting listeners into her world. Broken Silence is a testament, and it's about time Foxy Brown's message is heard.

Brown's brother is the rapper Young Gavin. She has modelled in ads for Calvin Klein... In late 2005 Brown announced that she had suffered complete hearing loss earlier in the year and was undergoing treatment that included surgery. Being tossed in the Rikers Island pokey didn't mean the end of headlines.

Foxy was back in the news in October of 2007, sentenced to 76 days of solitary confinement ("punitive segregation") for in-prison violations.

Why do we like Foxy Brown?

We like Foxy Brown because of her beauty.

Why do Foxy Brown famous?

Brown is famous because she is a great Model and known as Sassy rapper of Ill Na Na.

by FW Editor

Foxy Brown Lists
Disambiguation pages
Human name disambiguation pages


 
Foxy Brown Movies

Woo
Fade to Black
No photo available
And You Don`t Stop: 30 Years of Hip-Hop
Foxy Brown Filmography
 

Foxy Brown Videos
FOXY BROWN OH YEAH VIDEO

irrelevant
0
broken



Tags: 1978, virgo, rapper, brooklyn

[edit tags]

Submit your website/blog

Category: Musicians  - ( Musicians Archive)

Date Added: 07 December '10


Add a link to this page on any related website, blog or forum using this code :