Faye Dunaway Biography, Pictures, Images, Movies, Videos, Relationships - FamousWhy
FamousWhy
USA
Famous People Famous Regions Famous Articles Famous Software FamousWhy Web Services Famous Forum Submit Content
|

Statistics:
Visits: 309
Votes: 0
Fame Riser
          
Fame Rank
N/A


On this page

Faye Dunaway Biography
Faye Dunaway Videos
Faye Dunaway Pictures
Faye Dunaway Movies
Faye Dunaway Links
Useful Tabs
User reviews
Create a poll for Faye Dunaway
Faye Dunaway Questions
Faye Dunaway Quotes
Born on January 14
Famous People Born in Bascom Florida United States
Famous Capricorn Actresses
Famous People who Studied at Leon High School
Famous People who Studied at Boston University
Famous Roman Catholic People
Famous American People
Famous People of 175 cm
 

Faye Dunaway Fan-Club

BECOME A FAMOUS FAN!

Faye Dunaway has no Fans yet!

create pool

Famous People


Faye Dunaway Questions

- How do I get free pictures or photos of Faye Dunaway?... by Ella

- What is Faye Dunaway official MySpace page?... by Jocelyn

- Is Faye Dunaway twittering on Twitter.com?... by Sophie

Famous Tags


actress   aries   leo   gemini   cancer   aquarius   pisces   virgo   libra   scorpio   taurus   capricorn   sagittarius   1974   1978   1975   1972   1971   1976   1973   1977   1970   1969   1980   1981   1979   los angeles   1966   london   new york city   1967   1968   1965   1963   1964   1982  

All Tags

Free facebook fans, followers, likes - SocialBirth.com

[edit biography]

Faye Dunaway

 Q:        
Faye Dunaway Birth Name: Dorothy Faye Dunaway
Nickname: Miss Faye
Height: 5' 7" (1.70 m)
She was one of the hottest acresses in the 1970s playing neurotic, highly driven woman with sex appeal

Biography and Career:

Faye Dunaway was born on January 14, 1941 in Bascom, Florida, daughter of Grace April and John MacDowell Dunaway, an army non-commissioned officer. She is an American Acress.

She graduated from the "University of Florida" in theater. In 1962, Dunaway joined the "American National Theater and Academy".

In 1965 Faye had her first New York stage success, in 'Hogan's Goat' at the American Place Theatre and, in the same year, she made her TV acting debut in an episode of 'The Trials of O'Brien'.

1967 saw Faye in her first screen role in 'The Happening', which starred Anthony Qui nn, and her breakthrough screen role, as Bonnie Parker, in 'Bonnie and Clyde' came in the same year, for which she earned her first Oscar nomination for Best Actress.

After she divorced her husband, Terry O' Neill, she moved to London. Her London stage debut came in 1986. In 1996 her position as 'Hollywood star' was cemented, receiving star number 2074 on the Hollywood Walk of Fame in Los Angeles.

Dunaway starred in the 1986 made-for-television movie "Beverly Hills Madam". Dunaway won an Emmy for a 1994 role as a murderer in "It's All in the Game," an episode of the long-running mystery series Columbo.

She acted as a judge on the 2005 reality show The Starlet, which sought, American Idol-style, to find the next young actress with the potential to become a major star

Dunaway has been married twice, from 1974 to 1979 to Peter Wolf, the lead singer of the rock group The J. Geils Band, and from 1984 to 1987 to Terry O'Neill, a British photographer.

Why do we Like Faye Dunaway?

We like Faye Dunaway because of great Artist

Why was Faye Dunaway famous?

Faye Dunaway is famous because of highly driven woman with sex appeal.

by FW Editor

Faye Dunaway Lists
American film actors
American Roman Catholics
American television actors
BAFTA winners (people)
Best Actress Academy Award winners
Best Drama Actress Golden Globe (film) winners
Best Supporting Actress Golden Globe (television) winners
Boston University alumni
Converts to Roman Catholicism
Emmy Award winners
Actors from Florida
Florida State University alumni
Military brats
People from Florida
University of Florida alumni
1941 births
Living people
Worst Actress Golden Raspberry Award winners
Worst Supporting Actress Golden Raspberry Award winners


 
Faye Dunaway Movies

No photo available
Hurry Sundown
No photo available
Lionpower from MGM
No photo available
The Happening
The Thomas Crown Affair
The Arrangement
The Extraordinary Seaman
Little Big Man
No photo available
Puzzle of a Downfall Child
Oklahoma Crude
The Three Musketeers
Chinatown
The Towering Inferno
Three Days of the Condor
Network
Eyes of Laura Mars
Faye Dunaway Filmography
 

Faye Dunaway Videos
Faye Dunaway Tribute

irrelevant
0
broken



Tags: 1941, capricorn, actress, bascom

[edit tags]

Submit your website/blog

Category: Actresses  - ( Actresses Archive)

Date Added: 04 March '10


Add a link to this page on any related website, blog or forum using this code :