Emma Samms Biography, Pictures, Images, Movies, Videos, Relationships - FamousWhy
FamousWhy
USA
Famous People Famous Regions Famous Articles Famous Software FamousWhy Web Services Famous Forum Submit Content
|

Statistics:
Visits: 276
Votes: 0
Fame Riser
          
Fame Rank
N/A


Games for Girls

On this page

Emma Samms Biography
Emma Samms Videos
Emma Samms Pictures
Emma Samms Movies
Emma Samms Links
Useful Tabs
User reviews
Create a poll for Emma Samms
Emma Samms Questions
Emma Samms Quotes
Born on August 28
Famous People Born in London England
Famous Virgo Actresses
Famous White People
Famous People of 161 cm
 

Emma Samms Fan-Club

BECOME A FAMOUS FAN!

Emma Samms has no Fans yet!

create pool

Famous People


Emma Samms Questions

- Are there any free photo galleries or pictures of Emma Samms avai... by Audrey

Famous Tags


actress   aries   leo   gemini   cancer   aquarius   pisces   virgo   libra   scorpio   taurus   capricorn   sagittarius   1974   1978   1975   1972   1971   1976   1973   1977   1970   1969   1980   1981   1979   los angeles   1966   london   new york city   1967   1968   1965   1963   1964   1982  

All Tags


[edit biography]

Emma Samms

 Q:        
Emma Samms Emma Samms was born on Sunday, August 28, 1960 in Willesden, London, England. She is a famous British actress.

Biography and Career:

Emma Samms was born in Willesden, London. She is the daughter of Madeleine U., a ballet dancer and Michael E. W. Samuelson, an owner of a film equipment rental company and granddaughter of G.B. Samuelson, who was a founder of British Cinema. She learned ballet at Royal Ballet School, but had to discontinue the classes because has fractured her hip.

Her first soap opera was "General Hospital" which was aired on ABC from 1982- 1985. in this daytime soap opera she played the role of Holly Sutton Scorpio. She soon left the series and acted in another prime time hit of ABC. This prime time hit in which started performing was Dynasty. On 15th May 19 85 she acted in the fifth season of "Royal Wedding". In this series she played the role of Fallon Carrington Colby. This role was actually played Pamela Sue Martin in 1981.

She became a hot favorite of people after her soap series General Hospital because of which she had to return to the series in January 1992 nearly after 7 years. She continued playing the role till 1993. In 1995 she played the role of Grayson Louder, a villain for the prime time soap opera "models Inc." and soap Melrose Place. Both the soap's were produced Aaron Spelling the former producer of Dynasty.

Emma Samms got married thrice but none lasted long. She first married Bansi Nagji in 1992 and lived with him till 1992, then she married Tim Dillion in 1994 and lived him till 1995 and last she married John Holloway in 1996 and lived with him till 2003.

Short Info:

Birth name: Emma E. W. Samuelson
She was born on 28th August 1960 in Willesden, London. She has two children who were born to Holloway. Cameron was born in 1997 and Beatrice was born in 1998.
Height: 5' 4" (163 cm)
Being born on Aug 28, Emma is a Virgo.
Emma dated Jon-Erik Hexum and amongst other amorous encounters was Bansi Nagji.

Why do we like Emma Samms?

We like Emma Samms because she is pretty and a good actress.

Why is Emma Samms Famous?

She is famous because of the role she played in the daytime soap opera "General Hospital".

Emma Samms Lists
1960 births
English soap opera actors
English television actors
English Jews
Jewish actors
Living people
Old Bedalians
People from Willesden


 
Emma Samms Movies

The Shrimp on the Barbie
Delirious
Terminal Voyage
The Little Unicorn
Pets
No photo available
Dynasty Reunion: Catfights & Caviar
No photo available
I Love the `80s Strikes Back
No photo available
Trivia Trap
Arabian Adventure
Goliath Awaits
The Adventures Of Tom Thumb & Thumbelina
Emma Samms Filmography
 

Emma Samms Videos
Emma Samms - Models, Inc

irrelevant
12
broken



Tags: 1960, virgo, actress

[edit tags]


Category: Actresses  - ( Actresses Archive)

Date Added: 26 January '10


Add a link to this page on any related website, blog or forum using this code :