Cole Sprouse Biography, Pictures, Images, Movies, Videos - FamousWhy
FamousWhy
USA
Famous People Famous Regions Famous Articles Famous Software FamousWhy Web Services Famous Forum Submit Content
|

Statistics:
Visits: 630
Votes: 0
Fame Riser
          
Fame Rank
N/A


Games for Girls

On this page

Cole Sprouse Biography
Cole Sprouse Videos
Cole Sprouse Pictures
Cole Sprouse Movies
Cole Sprouse Links
Useful Tabs
User reviews
Cole Sprouse Polls
Cole Sprouse Questions
Cole Sprouse Quotes
Born on August 4
Famous People Born in Arezzo Tuscany Italy
Famous Leo Actors
Famous White People
 

Cole Sprouse Fan-Club

BECOME A FAMOUS FAN!

Cole Sprouse has no Fans yet!

Cole Sprouse Polls 


Famous People


Cole Sprouse Questions

- Why is Cole Sprouse famous?... by Mason

- Can I get some pictures or photos of Cole Sprouse?... by Julia

Famous Tags


actor   gemini   pisces   libra   virgo   cancer   leo   aries   scorpio   taurus   aquarius   sagittarius   new york city   capricorn   los angeles   london   jewish   brooklyn   chicago   movie   1968   1969   1971   1962   1970   1964   1966   tv series   1972   1959   1965   1974   1973   1967   1963   roman catholic  

All Tags


[edit biography]

Cole Sprouse

 Q:        
Cole Sprouse Cole Sprouse was born on 4th August 1992 in Arezzo, Tuscany, Italy. He is an American actor. He has a twin brother who is also an actor.

Biography and Career:

Cole Sprouse was born in Arezzo, Tuscany, Italy to American parents Matthew Sprouse and Melanie Wright who were English Teachers in a School in Tuscany. Cole was named after the jazz singer and pianist "Nat King Cole". When he was nearly he shifted along with his family to US. His parents got divorced in 1997 when he was 5 years old.

His grandmother Jonine Wright who was a drama teacher suggested that Cole should start acting as it would give him a bright future. After his grandmother's suggestion Cole started acting along with his brother when he was 6 months old. Initially he and his brother did commercial for to ilet paper. When they he was 8 month old he and his brother did the role of "Patrick Kelly" for the series "Grace Under Fire" for ABC - TV from 1993 - 1998.

Cole did his debut movie "Big Daddy" in 1999 with his brother. He did the role of boy named "Julian". He also did a thriller movie "The Astronaut's Wife". In 2000 Cole Sprouse did a few episodes for shows like "The Nightmare Room", "That 70's Show", MADtv: Season Four (1998 -1999). He also did a movie "The Master of Disguise" and he also did a voice over role in "Adam Sandler's Eight Crazy Nights". In 2001 Cole Sprouse performed in series like "Friends". Cole Sprouse became famous because of his roles he played in "Suite Life of Zack & Cody" and "The Suit Life on Deck". He is very popular among the preteen and teenagers. On April 2009 "Peoples Magazine" released a sixty pages special edition about the Cole and his brother.

Short Info:

Birth name: Cole Mitchell Sprouse
He was born on 4th August 1992 in Arezzo, Tuscany, Italy. He has a twin brother Dylan Sprouse who was worn 15 minutes before him.
Height: 5' 3¾" (162 cm)
Eyes: green
Hair: blond
Being born on August 04, Cole is a Leo.

Why do we like Cole Sprouse?

We like Cole Sprouse because he is a very good actor and very good looking too.

Why is Cole Sprouse Famous?

He is famous because of his roles played in "Suite Life of Zack & Cody" and "The Suit Life on Deck". He is very popular among the preteen and teenagers.

Cole Sprouse Lists
1992 births
American child actors
American film actors
American television actors
Identical twin actors
Living people
People from Arezzo (city)
People from Long Beach, California


 
Cole Sprouse Movies

Eight Crazy Nights
I Saw Mommy Kissing Santa Claus
The Master of Disguise
Just for Kicks
The Heart Is Deceitful Above All Things
A Modern Twain Story: The Prince and the Pauper
No photo available
The Kings of Appletown
No photo available
Kung Fu Magoo
Ellen DeGeneres Show
No photo available
Grace Under Fire
No photo available
Holidaze: The Christmas That Almost Didn`t Happen
MADtv
No photo available
Suite Life on Deck
No photo available
Tonight Show with Jay Leno
Adam Sandler`s Eight Crazy Nights
Cole Sprouse Filmography
 

Cole Sprouse Videos
Dylan and Cole Sprouse

irrelevant
3
broken



Tags: 1992, leo, actor, arezzo, tuscany

[edit tags]


Category: Actors  - ( Actors Archive)

Date Added: 22 November '10


Add a link to this page on any related website, blog or forum using this code :