Christine Dolce Biography, Pictures, Images, Videos - FamousWhy
Famous People Famous Regions Famous Articles Famous Software FamousWhy Web Services Famous Forum Submit Content

Visits: 280
Votes: 0
Fame Riser
Fame Rank

Games for Girls

On this page

Christine Dolce Biography
Christine Dolce Videos
Christine Dolce Pictures
Christine Dolce Links
Useful Tabs
User reviews
Create a poll for Christine Dolce
Christine Dolce Questions
Post a Quote for Christine Dolce
Born on August 31
Famous People Born in Huntington Beach California United States of America
Famous People of 168 cm

Christine Dolce Fan-Club


Christine Dolce has no Fans yet!

create pool

Famous People

Christine Dolce Questions

- How did Christine Dolce become a model?... by Alexander

- What beauty school did Christine Dolce go to?... by Austin

- How can I get pictures or images of Christine Dolce?... by Emma

- Was Christine Dolce as hot as she is now when she was younger?... by Brody

- How old is Christine Dolce?... by Legolas

- Why is Christine Dolce famous?... by chris

Famous Tags

model   miss world   miss usa   2007   miss world 2000   miss world 1999   miss world 1992   miss world 2001   miss world 1997   miss world 1996   miss world 1994   actress   miss world 1995   miss world 1991   miss world 1993   miss world 1998   miss world 1990   supermodel   playboy   1984   miss   miss america 2009   miss usa 2005   miss usa 2006   miss teen usa 2006   miss usa 1992   miss teen usa 2005   miss teen usa 2009   miss usa 1988   miss usa 1984   miss usa 1995   miss usa 1996   1985   miss usa 1998   miss usa 1990   miss usa 1989  

All Tags

[edit biography]

Christine Dolce

Christine Dolce Christine Dolce was born on August 31, 1981 in Long Beach, California, USA. She is a model and an ex cosmetologist.

Biography and Career :

In September 2006 she shot a celebrity pictorial for Playboy Magazine and appeared in the October issue. She posed for magazines like Stuff, FHM and Rolling Stone. She was invited at "The Tyra Banks" Show and "Blowin' Up", Jamie Kennedy's new MTV series. She was named 'The Queen of MySpace' by Vanity Fair Magazine and "The Tyra Banks" Show. She took part in the Axe Deodorant's Gamekillers Myspace campaign.

Quotes :

- "It's still weird to me. It's like it's not even reality. Even going out now and having fans, I'm like, 'Wait, I have fans?'"

- "I loved doing [make-up], but I always felt like there was so much more out there, " she says. "I never thought of myself as [having] the Monday-through-Friday, 9-to-5 job, [or getting] married and having kids right away. I have this drive. I knew there was something'I just didn't know exactly what it was."

- "And then it just kind of came to me. I was like, 'Wow, I'm getting all these adds; this would be a great networking tool.' From then on, I started adding everyone, and everything just took off from there."

Trivia :

- She has over 1 million friends at Myspace.
- Nicknames: ForBiddeN, The Queen of Myspace.
- Height: 170 cm
- Ethnicity: Italian/Irish/Cherokee Indian

Filmography :

- (1 episode, 2006) The Tyra Banks Show.
Christine Dolce Image :

Christine Dolce Lists
1981 births
Living people
American female models
American people of Italian descent
American people of Irish descent
American Internet personalities
People from Long Beach, California


Christine Dolce Videos
Christine Dolce Photoshoot


Tags: 1981, california, model, playboy, ex-cosmetologist

[edit tags]

Category: Models  - ( Models Archive)

Date Added: 25 July '11

Add a link to this page on any related website, blog or forum using this code :