Caterina Murino Biography, Pictures, Images, Movies, Videos, Articles, News, Lists, Relationships - FamousWhy
FamousWhy
USA
Famous People Famous Regions Famous Articles Famous Software FamousWhy Web Services Famous Forum Submit Content
|

Statistics:
Visits: 494
Votes: 0
Fame Riser
          
Fame Rank
N/A


Games for Girls

On this page

Caterina Murino Biography
Caterina Murino Videos
Caterina Murino Pictures
Caterina Murino Movies
Caterina Murino Articles
Caterina Murino News
Caterina Murino Lists
Caterina Murino Links
Useful Tabs
User reviews
Caterina Murino Polls
Caterina Murino Questions
Caterina Murino Quotes
Born on September 15
Famous People Born in Cagliari Italy
Famous Virgo Actresses
Famous Italian People
Famous People with Brown eyes
 

Caterina Murino Fan-Club

BECOME A FAMOUS FAN!

Caterina Murino has no Fans yet!

Caterina Murino Polls 


Famous People


Caterina Murino Questions

- Who is Caterina Murino?... by Logan

- Does anyone how old is Caterina Murino?... by Brianna

- Can anyone tell me where can I find some interesting pictures wit... by Lily

- Does anyone know some movies where Caterina Murino played?... by Hayden

- Can anyone tell me some actors who played near Caterina in her mo... by Connor

- Does anyone some names of the movie producers who worked with Cat... by Nevaeh

- What are your favorite quotes from Caterina Murino?... by Matthew

- Why is Caterina Murino famous?... by Jasmine

- Why do you like Caterina Murino?... by Kaitlyn

- Does anyone know some productions where Caterina Murino was herse... by Madison

- I heard that Caterina Murino participated at Miss Italy. It is tr... by Hailey

- Can anyone tell me something about her personal life?... by Layla

Famous Tags


actress   aries   leo   gemini   cancer   aquarius   pisces   virgo   libra   scorpio   taurus   capricorn   sagittarius   1974   1978   1975   1972   1971   1976   1973   1977   1970   1969   1980   1981   1979   los angeles   1966   london   new york city   1967   1968   1965   1963   1964   1982  

All Tags


[edit biography]

Caterina Murino

 Q:        
Caterina Murino Caterina Murino wanted since she was a little girl to make a great career like doctor. She studied a lot for that but after two exams she didn't succeeded to enter at the school.

Biography and Career:

She participated at the famous show Miss Italia and there she finished on the forth places. Caterina moved from her town in Milano and there she started to take modeling classes and in a very short time she started to work like a model and she appeared in many modeling presentations and she met a lot of important and famous people.

Because she was very beautiful and very talented like model she was selected to appear in famous TV commercials like MasterCard, Swatch, Mercedes Benz, and Nescafe. In 2002 she received an invitation to play in movies and she accepted.

In a ve ry short time she started to shout for her fist movie and her debut like actress was in the movie of Richard III and she made a great job because was very appreciated by many people and from that moment she started to receive more and more roles in movies.

She became a famous actress and she played near many famous people and in many famous and interesting movies.

Why is Caterina Murino famous?

Caterina Murino is famous because she is a great model and a talented and beautiful actress who played in many famous movies near many famous actors and actresses. She is famous because she played near James Bond in his movies.

Why do we like Caterina Murino?

We like Caterina Murino because she is a beautiful and talented actress who started her career like actress with some TV commercials when she was just a sexy model. We also like her because she plays very well all her roles from her movies.

Short Info:

Name: Caterina Murino
Born place: Cagliari, Italy
Born date: September 15, 1977
Eye color: Brown
Hair color: Black
Build: Slim
Nationality: Italian
Ethnicity: White
Other names: Catherina Murino
Spouse: No husband
Children: No children
Occupation: Actress
Studies: Cinema of Theatre of Francesca de Sapio

Quotes :

- "[My character takes] revenge by sleeping with James Bond. Nice revenge! If all women who've been hit by their husbands can resolve in that way, it would be very nice."

- "This James Bond doesn't look like a little cartoon like before... or so charming and playful like the first James Bond. This is new."

Filmography :

- Grand alibi, Le (2008)
- Made in Italy (2008))
- The Garden of Eden (2008)
- St. Trinian's (2007)
- Casino Royale (2006)
- Vientos de agua (6 episodes, 2006)
- Bronzes 3: amis pour la vie, Les (2006)
- Amour aux trousses, L' (2005)
- Des jours et des nuits (2005) (TV)
- Enquiªte Corse, L' (2004)
- Orgoglio (2004) TV Series (unknown episodes)
- Part Time (2004) (TV)
- Don Matteo (1 episode, 2002)
- Ragazze di Miss Italia, Le (2002) (TV)
- Nowhere (2002)
- Giovane Casanova, Il (2002) (TV)
- In der Mitte eines Lebens (2002) (TV).
Caterina Murino Image : ew.com
Caterina Murino Articles
The Early Life Of Caterina Murino
Caterina Murino In Casino Royale

Caterina Murino News
Caterina Murino Loves to Ride Naked (April 22, 2010)

Caterina Murino Lists
Top 5 Caterina Murino Movies (May 03, 2010)
1977 births
Living people
Italian film actors
People from Cagliari


 
Caterina Murino Movies

Casino Royale
Caterina Murino Filmography
 

Caterina Murino Videos
Caterina Murino, hot & sexy

irrelevant
1
broken



Tags: 1977, cagliari, actress, tv, commercials, model

[edit tags]


Category: Actresses  - ( Actresses Archive)

Date Added: 13 March '12


Add a link to this page on any related website, blog or forum using this code :