Belladonna Biography, Pictures, Images, Movies, Videos, Relationships - FamousWhy
FamousWhy
USA
Famous People Famous Regions Famous Articles Famous Software FamousWhy Web Services Famous Forum Submit Content
|

Statistics:
Visits: 270
Votes: 0
Fame Riser
          
Fame Rank
N/A


On this page

Belladonna Biography
Belladonna Videos
Belladonna Movies
Belladonna Links
Useful Tabs
User reviews
Create a poll for Belladonna
Belladonna Questions
Post a Quote for Belladonna
 

Belladonna Fan-Club


Belladonna has 1 Fans!

Are you a Fan? Join Us!

create pool

Famous People


Belladonna Questions

- What is the best website with a photo gallery or pictures of Bell... by Eli

- Does Belladonna have a MySpace.com account?... by Jason

- Is Belladonna using Twitter?... by Mariah

- Who dated Belladonna?... by Kimberly

Famous Tags


business   politician   roman catholic   virgo   cancer   pisces   taurus   gemini   capricorn   leo   aquarius   aries   scorpio   sagittarius   libra   jewish   author   government   new york city   musician   diplomat   novelist   head of state   film director   religion   football   anglican-episcopalian   london   journalist   royalty   chicago   poet   activist   military   brooklyn   presbyterian  

All Tags

Free facebook fans, followers, likes - SocialBirth.com

[edit biography]

Belladonna

 Q:        
Belladonna Belladonna was born on 21st May, 1981 in Biloxi, Mississippi, USA

Biography and Career

Belladonna grew up in various areas of the U.S. and Europe, as her parents' career dictated much traveling. Shortly after she turned 18 she was dancing at a strip club in Salt Lake City when a girlfriend told her that she could make good money working in adult magazines and videos in Los Angeles. She took her girlfriend's advice, traveled to L.A., broke into the adult-film business and has been there ever since.

She first appeared in The Spectacular Spider-Man #43 (June, 1980). She was created by Roger Stern and Mike Zeck. The character also appeared in Spectacular Spider-Man #47 and 48 (October-November 1980).

Belladonna received an entry in the original Official Handbook o f the Marvel Universe #2.

Bella Donna Boudreaux is a fictional character from the Marvel Comics universe who first appeared in X-Men vol. 2 #8. She was created by Jim Lee and Scott Lobdell

Bella Donna's memory slowly returned, and she felt as if her soul had been violated. Enraged, she had Rogue's comatose old boyfriend Cody kidnapped and murdered, once again pitting herself against Gambit. For the third time, he left her behind.

She returned again to New Orleans, ignorant to the multiple hits put up against him in the meantime. Bella Donna herself had taken one of the contracts, though she had no intention of killing him. Instead, she arranged it so that she could meet with him, and sort out the conflicting emotions she had about him.

After he was elected Viceroy of the Unified Guilds of New Orleans he passed power on to her, and returned to the X-Men. She now rules in his absence, still in love with him.

She briefly entered a relationship with Bandit, a former New Warriors member eerily reminiscent of Gambit, but Gambit subsequently revealed he was manipulating her.

It has yet to be revealed whether Bella Donna has retained her mutant powers after the events of M-Day.

General Appearance

Birth Name : Michelle Anne Sinclair
Height : 5' 4" (1.63 m)

Why do we like Belladonna

We like Belladonna because of her role in The Spectacular Spider-Man.

Why do Belladonna famous

Belladonna is famous for a fictional character Bella Donna Boudreaux

Belladonna Lists
Disambiguation pages
Surnames


 
Belladonna Movies

Pledge Night
My Family
No photo available
Headspace
No photo available
NightMoves
Thinking XXX
My Family: Mi Familia
Belladonna Filmography
 

Belladonna Videos
The Avett Brothers sing "Bella Donna"

irrelevant
3
broken



Tags: 1981, taurus, pornstar, biloxi

[edit tags]

Submit your website/blog
  • No related sites found. If you are the webmaster of a website, blog or forum that contains related information to this page, we invite you to submit it for inclusion here.
  • Please add a link to our website before submitting your link(s).
  • Your link will be validated by our editors in about 48 hours.
  • Add your site here

Category: Others  - ( Others Archive)

Date Added: 31 October '11


Add a link to this page on any related website, blog or forum using this code :