Bekka Bramlett Biography, Pictures, Images, Videos, Relationships - FamousWhy
FamousWhy
USA
Famous People Famous Regions Famous Articles Famous Software FamousWhy Web Services Famous Forum Submit Content
|

Statistics:
Visits: 156
Votes: 0
Fame Riser
          
Fame Rank
N/A


On this page

Bekka Bramlett Biography
Bekka Bramlett Videos
Bekka Bramlett Pictures
Bekka Bramlett Links
Useful Tabs
User reviews
Create a poll for Bekka Bramlett
Bekka Bramlett Questions
Post a Quote for Bekka Bramlett
Born on April 19
Famous People Born in Westwood California USA
Famous Aries Musicians
 

Bekka Bramlett Fan-Club

BECOME A FAMOUS FAN!

Bekka Bramlett has no Fans yet!

create pool

Famous People


Bekka Bramlett Questions

- Why is Bekka Bramlett famous?... by Gabriel

Famous Tags


singer   musician   rapper   composer   virgo   pisces   capricorn   songwriter   scorpio   taurus   leo   sagittarius   aquarius   gemini   libra   new york   1979   aries   cancer   1981   1974   guitarist   london   1978   music   1968   california   los angeles   1970   1973   1984   1980   england   1975   1969   1977  

All Tags

Free facebook fans, followers, likes - SocialBirth.com

[edit biography]

Bekka Bramlett

 Q:        
Bekka Bramlett Bekka Bramlett was born on Friday, April 19, 1968 in Westwood, California, USA. She is a famous American singer.

Biography and Career:

Bekka Bramlett born in Westwood, California is the daughter of Delaney and Bonnie Bramlett. The Bramletts were one among the most successful duos during the 1970's. They became famous because of the way they blended country, rock and roll, gospel and R&B in their music which is a very rare combination. Her parents have performed with musical experts of their epoch and topped in the music charts. Her parents have also written and sung hit songs like "Only you know and I know", "Superstar" and many more.

She was 4 years old when she sung her first song at the United Artist Studios in Hollywood. The first song she sung was "California Rain" for her fathers album "Mobius Strip". When she was 12 years old she signed her first singing deal.

Right from the age of 17 years she has been producing records, writing songs and traveling all around the world with great musicians of all time.

In 2004 she was nominated for the Tony Awards for the music "Ain't Nothing but the Blues". Previously she has been nominated 4 times for the Tony Awards Best Music.

In 2005 - 2006 she sung a duet "Don't Play that Song" with Sam Moore. She has sung other songs with popular singer like Sting, Travis Tritt and Mariah Carey.

Short Info:

Birth Name: Rebekka Ruth Lazone Bramlett
She was born on 19th April 1968 in Westwood, California. She wants to achieve greater heights in the music field.
Being born on 04/19, Bekka is an aries.

Why do we like Bekka Bramlett?

We like Bekka Bramlett because she has a pleasing voice and she is a very good singer.

Why is Bekka Bramlett Famous?

She is famous because of her parents Delaney and Bonnie Bramlett who are popular singers. She has written and sung many songs that are quite popular.

Bekka Bramlett Lists
1968 births
Living people
American female singers
Fleetwood Mac members
American session musicians


 

Bekka Bramlett Videos
Imus on MSNBC features Sam Moore and Bekka Bramlett

irrelevant
2
broken



Tags: 1968, aries, personality

[edit tags]

Submit your website/blog
  • No related sites found. If you are the webmaster of a website, blog or forum that contains related information to this page, we invite you to submit it for inclusion here.
  • Please add a link to our website before submitting your link(s).
  • Your link will be validated by our editors in about 48 hours.
  • Add your site here

Category: Musicians  - ( Musicians Archive)

Date Added: 26 January '10


Add a link to this page on any related website, blog or forum using this code :