Bebe Buell Biography, Pictures, Images, Videos, Relationships - FamousWhy
FamousWhy
USA
Famous People Famous Regions Famous Articles Famous Software FamousWhy Web Services Famous Forum Submit Content
|

Statistics:
Visits: 979
Votes: 0
Fame Riser
          
Fame Rank
N/A


Games for Girls

On this page

Bebe Buell Biography
Bebe Buell Videos
Bebe Buell Pictures
Bebe Buell Links
Useful Tabs
User reviews
Create a poll for Bebe Buell
Bebe Buell Questions
Bebe Buell Quotes
Born on July 14
Famous People Born in Portsmouth Virginia United States of America
Famous People of 175 cm
Famous People of 59 kg
 

Bebe Buell Fan-Club

BECOME A FAMOUS FAN!

Bebe Buell has no Fans yet!

create pool

Famous People


Bebe Buell Questions

- Can I get an image of Bebe Buell?... by Caden

- Why is Bebe Buell famous?... by Seth

Famous Tags


model   miss world   miss usa   2007   miss world 2000   miss world 1999   miss world 1992   miss world 2001   miss world 1997   miss world 1996   miss world 1994   actress   miss world 1995   miss world 1991   miss world 1993   miss world 1998   miss world 1990   supermodel   playboy   1984   miss   miss america 2009   miss usa 2005   miss usa 2006   miss teen usa 2006   miss usa 1992   miss teen usa 2005   miss teen usa 2009   miss usa 1988   miss usa 1984   miss usa 1995   miss usa 1996   1985   miss usa 1998   miss usa 1990   miss usa 1989  

All Tags


[edit biography]

Bebe Buell

 Q:        
Bebe Buell Bebe Buell (birth name Beverle Lorence Buell) was born on July 14, 1953 in Portsmouth, Virginia, USA. She is a former model and singer, better known for her relationships with rock musicians.

Biography and Career :

She began her modeling career when she moved to New York at the age of 17. After a short period of time she had met Todd Rundgren. They engaged and lived together for 6 years. While they were together they also dated other people and her lovers were Mick Jagger, Iggy Pop, David Bowie, Jimmy Page of Led Zeppelin and Steven Tyler of Aerosmith. In 1977 she gave birth to her daughter with Steven Tyler, Liv Tyler and she and Todd broke up. She had other relationships with Stiv Bators of The Dead Boys and Rod Stewart. In 1978 she had an affair with Elvis Costello, who was a married man, but ended after one year when he returned to his wife. In 1992 she got married to Coyote Shivers, a musician who was younger than her and this ended in 1998.

In 1974 she decided to pose nude for Playboy magazine and was fired from the well known Ford modeling agency. She became Playmate of November in that year. In the 80's she tried to become a rock star and formed some bands and in the 90's she moved to New York and tried to help her daughter in both acting and modeling careers. In 2001 she published her autobiography called "Rebel Heart: An American Rock and Roll Journey".

Trivia :

- Nickname: The Beeb
- Height 5' 9" (1.75 m)
- She had lived with Todd Rundgren. [1972-1978]
- She was Playboy Playmate of the Month November 1974.
- She is the mother of Liv Tyler.
- She was engaged to Jim Wallerstein. [2001]
- Previously was the lead singer in rock bands the Gargoyles and the B-Sides.
- She has a grandson named Milo William Langdon, born December 14, 2004 in New York.
- Measurements in November 1974: 35 - 24 - 35
- Director Cameron Crowe has said he based some of his character "Penny Lane", from Almost Famous (2000), on elements of Bebe, whom he met in 1973.

Discography :

With The B-Sides :

- Covers Girl (1981), 12" EP
- A Side of the B-Sides (1984), 12" EP

With the Gargoyles :

- Gargoyle (1993), Single
- Jacuzzi Jungle (1987), 7" Single

Solo :

- Free To Rock
- Retrosexual, (1994, reissued 2004)
- Little Black Egg (1982), 7" Single.
Bebe Buell Image : bebe-buell.com



Bebe Buell Lists
1953 births
Living people
American female adult models
American female singers
Playboy Playmates from 1970-1979
People from New York City
People from Portsmouth, Virginia
People from Portland, Maine


 

Bebe Buell Videos
Liv tyler e Bebe buell ♥

irrelevant
0
broken



Tags: 1953, virginia, singer, rock, model, liv tyler

[edit tags]


Category: Models  - ( Models Archive)

Date Added: 18 September '09


Add a link to this page on any related website, blog or forum using this code :