Ashlyn Gere Biography, Pictures, Images, Movies, Videos, Relationships - FamousWhy
FamousWhy
USA
Famous People Famous Regions Famous Articles Famous Software FamousWhy Web Services Famous Forum Submit Content
|

Statistics:
Visits: 745
Votes: 0
Fame Riser
          
Fame Rank
N/A


On this page

Ashlyn Gere Biography
Ashlyn Gere Videos
Ashlyn Gere Movies
Ashlyn Gere Links
Useful Tabs
User reviews
Create a poll for Ashlyn Gere
Ashlyn Gere Questions
Post a Quote for Ashlyn Gere
Born on September 14
Famous People Born in Cherry Point North Carolina USA
Famous Virgo Actresses
Famous American People
Famous People with Brown eyes
Famous People of 160 cm
Famous People of 50 kg
 

Ashlyn Gere Fan-Club

BECOME A FAMOUS FAN!

Ashlyn Gere has no Fans yet!

create pool

Famous People


Ashlyn Gere Questions

- Why is Ashlyn Gere famous?... by Savannah

- Who could help me get some good and free images of Ashlyn Gere?... by Audrey

Famous Tags


actress   aries   leo   gemini   cancer   aquarius   pisces   virgo   libra   scorpio   taurus   capricorn   sagittarius   1974   1978   1975   1972   1971   1976   1973   1977   1970   1969   1980   1981   1979   los angeles   1966   london   new york city   1967   1968   1965   1963   1964   1982  

All Tags

Free facebook fans, followers, likes - SocialBirth.com

[edit biography]

Ashlyn Gere

 Q:        
Ashlyn Gere Birth Name: Kimberly Ashlyn McKamy
Nickname: Kimbery Ashlyn Gere
Height: 5' 3" (1.60 m)
Weight: 110 lb (50 kg; 7.9 st)
Eye colour: Brown
Hair colour: Brunette

Biography and Career:

Ashlyn Gere was born on September 14, 1967 in Cherry Point, North Carolina. She is the former porn actress and she also performs in movies and television.

When she was 3 years old she shifted to Las Vegas. She has completed her graduation from the University of Nevada - Las Vegas with a double major. She has majored in Theatre Arts and Communications. She was also the cheerleader in high school and in college.

She has acted in many B-movies like Creepozoids in which she plays the role of "Kate". From 1995 to 1996 she acted in the television series Space: Above and Beyond as Kimberly Patt on. She has also acted in episodes of Silk Stalkings and Millennium. She has also acted in movies like The One and Willard. She is also known as Kimberly Ashlyn Gere for her performance in The X-Files. In 1990 she started acting in adult movies and simultaneously she acted in mainstream movies.

She has won several awards are few of them are: AVN Best Actress - Film for Chameleons in 1993, AVN Best Actress - Video for Two Women in 1993, AVN Best All-Girl Sex Scene - Film for Chameleons in 1993, AVN Best Group Scene - Video for Realities 2 in 1993, AVN Female Performer of the Year in 1993, AVN Best Actress - Film for the Masseuse in 1995, AVN Best Actress - Video for Body and Soul in 1995, AVN Best Couples Sex Scene - Video for Body and Soul in 1995, AVN Hall of Fame, F.O.X.E Female Fan Favorite in 1992, 1993 and 1994, XRCO Best Actress for Chameleons in 1992, XRCO Best Couples Sex Scene for Chameleons in 1992, XRCO Best Girl-Girl Scene for Chameleons in 1992, XRCO Female Performer of the Year in 1992 and XRCO Hall of Fame.

Why do we like Ashlyn Gere?

We like Ashlyn Gere because she is hot and sexy.

Why do we like Ashlyn Gere Famous?

She is famous because she is adult movie actress and she acts in mainstream movies. She acts in both heterosexual and lesbian movies.

by FW Editor

Ashlyn Gere Lists
1967 births
Living people
Pornographic film actors from North Carolina
University of Nevada, Las Vegas alumni
American pornographic film actors
Bisexual pornographic film actors
Female pornographic film actors
American television actors
People from Craven County, North Carolina


 
Ashlyn Gere Movies

No photo available
Dreamaniac
Creepozoids
No photo available
Lunch Meat
Angel III: The Final Chapter
Evil Laugh
No photo available
Bun for the Money
Bush Pilots
No photo available
Dr. Jeckel & Ms. Hide
No photo available
Laid Off
No photo available
Shifting Gere
No photo available
The Tease
True Sin
No photo available
Bush Pilots II: Deeper in the Bush
No photo available
Chameleons
Fatal Instinct
Ashlyn Gere Filmography
 

Ashlyn Gere Videos
Ashlyn Gere wins three 1995 AVN Awards

irrelevant
18
broken



Tags: 1967, virgo, pornstar, cherry point

[edit tags]


Category: Actresses  - ( Actresses Archive)

Date Added: 07 April '10


Add a link to this page on any related website, blog or forum using this code :