Ariana Richards Biography, Pictures, Images, Movies, Videos, Relationships - FamousWhy
FamousWhy
USA
Famous People Famous Regions Famous Articles Famous Software FamousWhy Web Services Famous Forum Submit Content
|

Statistics:
Visits: 858
Votes: 0
Fame Riser
          
Fame Rank
N/A


Games for Girls

On this page

Ariana Richards Biography
Ariana Richards Videos
Ariana Richards Pictures
Ariana Richards Movies
Ariana Richards Links
Useful Tabs
User reviews
Create a poll for Ariana Richards
Ariana Richards Questions
Ariana Richards Quotes
Born on September 11
Famous People Born in Healdsburg California United States
 

Ariana Richards Fan-Club

BECOME A FAMOUS FAN!

Ariana Richards has no Fans yet!

create pool

Famous People


Ariana Richards Questions

- Will Ariana Richards act again?... by Todd

- Can I have some recent pictures or images of Ariana Richards?... by Nathaniel

Famous Tags


painter   artist   portraits   sculptor   france   renaissance   landscape   impressionism   printmaker   landscapes   impressionist   art   cancer   paris   influence   architect   compositions   illustrator   etcher   designer   portrait   engraver   portraitist   1839   founder   1824   style   abstract   1835   expressionist   court painter   goldsmith   1939   la rochelle   designs   lithographer  

All Tags


[edit biography]

Ariana Richards

 Q:        
Ariana Richards Ariana Richards was born on 11th September 1979 in Healdsburg, California, USA. She is an American actress and professional painter.

Biography and Career:

Ariana Richards is the daughter of Darielle, a public relations representative and film producer, and Gary Richards. She is from an Irish and Italian descent. She is the successor of revival painter Carlo Crivelli. She completed her graduation at the Skidmore College. She has got a degree in Fine Art and Drama. She continued her studies at Art Center College of Design in Pasadena and Western Oregon University.

She started her acting career in 1987. Her debut was "Into the Homeland" in 1987 with Powers Boothe. She played the role of Mindy Sterngood in Tremors and its sequel Tremors 3: Back to Perfection. She also acted i n the movie Angus in which she plays the role of a bulimic girl. She has also performed in a few television series like The Golden Girls, Empty Nest and Boy Meets World.

Apart from acting in movies and television she as appeared in the music video "Brick" by Ben Folds Five. In this video she depicts a high school having an abortion. She also appeared in the UK movie magazine Empire in the September 2006 issue.

She released her debut album First Love on the Pony Canyon label in Japan in 1993. The album had a mix of teen-pop and dance friendly ballads of the early 1990s. The soundtracks of her debut album are Anyone Can See, You Made a Promise, First Love, You're the Reason, I Think I Love You, The Very Thought of You, and Message to my Fans.

She is also a successful artist. She usually paints landscapes and figures. She won the first place in the National Professional Oil Painting Competition for the painting Lady of the Dahlias in October 2005.

General appearance:

Birth Name: Ariana Clarice Richards
Height: 5' 6" (1.68 m)
She was born on 11th September 1979 in Healdsburg, California, USA. She has an elder sister Bethany Richards.

Why do we like Ariana Richards?

We like Ariana Richards because she is talented actress, singer and painter.

Why is Ariana Richards Famous?

She is famous for her role as Lex Murphy in the film Jurassic Park and as Carol Wetherby in the film Prancer.

Ariana Richards Lists
1979 births
Living people
American film actors
American painters
American television actors
Actors from California
American people of Irish descent
American people of Italian descent
People from Sonoma County, California
Western Oregon University alumni
Skidmore College alumni




 
Ariana Richards Pictures

A great image of Ariana RichardsAn excellent picture of Ariana RichardsA superb photo of Ariana RichardsAriana Richards in a swimsuit
ariana richards imageariana richards photoariana richards picariana richards picture
 
Ariana Richards Movies

No photo available
Face of the Enemy
Prancer
Spaced Invaders
Tremors
Timescape
Jurassic Park
Angus
No photo available
The Lost World: Jurassic Park
I`m Gonna Git You Sucka
Tremors 3: Back To Perfection
Ariana Richards Filmography

 

Ariana Richards Videos
Ariana Richards - Jurassic Park Interview

irrelevant
1
broken



Tags: 1979, virgo, painter, healdsburg

[edit tags]


Category: Painters  - ( Painters Archive)

Date Added: 03 September '11


Add a link to this page on any related website, blog or forum using this code :