Antonio De La Rua Biography, Pictures, Images, Videos, News, Relationships - FamousWhy
FamousWhy
USA
Famous People Famous Regions Famous Articles Famous Software FamousWhy Web Services Famous Forum Submit Content
|

Statistics:
Visits: 324
Votes: 0
Fame Riser
          
Fame Rank
N/A


On this page

Antonio De La Rua Biography
Antonio De La Rua Videos
Antonio De La Rua Pictures
Antonio De La Rua News
Antonio De La Rua Links
Useful Tabs
User reviews
Create a poll for Antonio De La Rua
Ask a Question about Antonio De La Rua
Post a Quote for Antonio De La Rua
Born on February 26
Famous People Born in Cordoba Argentina
 

Antonio De La Rua Fan-Club

BECOME A FAMOUS FAN!

Antonio De La Rua has no Fans yet!

create pool

Famous People



Ask a Question about Antonio De La Rua

Famous Tags


business   politician   roman catholic   virgo   cancer   pisces   taurus   gemini   capricorn   leo   aquarius   aries   scorpio   sagittarius   libra   jewish   author   government   new york city   musician   diplomat   novelist   head of state   film director   religion   football   anglican-episcopalian   london   journalist   royalty   chicago   poet   activist   military   brooklyn   presbyterian  

All Tags

Free facebook fans, followers, likes - SocialBirth.com

[edit biography]

Antonio De La Rua

 Q:   Ask a Question about Antonio De La Rua       
Antonio De La Rua Antonio de la Rua was born on 26th February 1973 in Cordoba, Argentina. He is a lawyer.

Biography and Career:

Antonio is the eldest son of Fernando de la Ria, ex-president of Argentina and Ines Pertine. During his father's presidency period he was his father's advisor. He was also one of the chief of his father's presidential campaign.

Though he did not have a formal position in his father's government he was the main architect of his father's election campaign. Because of his success his father made him his advisor after his ascension to the presidency. He then paid attention to philanthropy and started getting away from politics after his father's presidency distorted.

He with a group of famous Latin American businessmen and artists started the ALAS Foundation in D ecember 2006. It is non-profit organization that supports Early Childhood Development in Latin America. The president of this organization is the Nobel Prize winner Gabriel Garcia Mirquez. The other members of the organization are Shakira, Fher Olivera, Alejandro Sanz, Juan Luis Guerra and Diego Torres.

He owns and expanded a 700 acre Bahamian island called Bonds Cay. The future inhabitants of the island are Pink Floyd's Roger Waters, Shakira and Spanish singer-songwriter Alejandro Sanz.

General appearance:

Birth name: Antonio de la Ria Pertine
He was born on 26th February 1973 in Cordoba, Argentina. He started dating singer Shakira from 2000.

Why is Antonio de la Rua Famous?

He is famous because he was his father's advisor during his father's presidential tenure and he is also the member of the ALAS foundation.
Antonio De La Rua News
Shakira does not want to pose nude at the moment (June 24, 2010)


 

Antonio De La Rua Videos
Shakira y Antonio de la Rua Estan Separados?!?

irrelevant
11
broken



Tags:

[edit tags]

Submit your website/blog
  • No related sites found. If you are the webmaster of a website, blog or forum that contains related information to this page, we invite you to submit it for inclusion here.
  • Please add a link to our website before submitting your link(s).
  • Your link will be validated by our editors in about 48 hours.
  • Add your site here

Category: Others  - ( Others Archive)

Date Added: 25 February '10


Add a link to this page on any related website, blog or forum using this code :