Annette O'Toole Biography, Pictures, Images, Videos - FamousWhy
FamousWhy
USA
Famous People Famous Regions Famous Articles Famous Software FamousWhy Web Services Famous Forum Submit Content
|

Statistics:
Visits: 111
Votes: 0
Fame Riser
          
Fame Rank
N/A


On this page

Annette O'Toole Biography
Annette O'Toole Videos
Annette O'Toole Pictures
Annette O'Toole Links
Useful Tabs
User reviews
Create a poll for Annette O'Toole
Ask a Question about Annette O'Toole
Post a Quote for Annette O'Toole
Famous People Born in Houston Texas United States
Famous American People
Famous People of 160 cm
 

Annette O'Toole Fan-Club

BECOME A FAMOUS FAN!

Annette O'Toole has no Fans yet!

create pool

Famous People



Ask a Question about Annette O'Toole

Famous Tags


actress   aries   leo   gemini   cancer   aquarius   pisces   virgo   libra   scorpio   taurus   capricorn   sagittarius   1974   1978   1975   1972   1971   1976   1973   1977   1970   1969   1980   1981   1979   los angeles   1966   london   new york city   1967   1968   1965   1963   1964   1982  

All Tags

Free facebook fans, followers, likes - SocialBirth.com

[edit biography]

Annette O'Toole

 Q:   Ask a Question about Annette O'Toole       
Annette O'Toole Annette O'Toole was born on 1st April 1952 in Houston, Texas, USA. She is an American actress, songwriter and dancer.

Biography and Career:

Annette O'Toole from Houston, Texas is the daughter of Dorothy Geraldine, who taught dance and William West Toole, Jr. she also learnt dance from her mother when she was 3 years old. Later she and family shifted to Los Angeles. After she shifted to Los Angeles she went to acting classes at the age of 13. Her first role was on The Danny Kaye Show. She also gave guest appearances in shows like My Three Sons (1960), The Virginian, Gunsmoke, Hawaii Five-O, and The Partridge Family.

Her first big role was the role of jaded beauty pageant contestant in Smile in 1975. She also played the role of Robby Benson's tutor/girlfriend in the college b asketball story One on One in 1977. She also acted in the HBO onstage production of Vanities and in the TV movie Stand By Your Man in 1981. She then played the role Nick Nolte's girlfriend in 48 Hours in 1982. In the same year she played the role of Alice Perrin in Cat People. She also played the role Clark Kent's boyhood love interest Lana Lang in Superman III with Christopher Reeve in 1983.

She then acted with Barry Manilow in the CBS television movie Copacabana in 1985. In the same year she played the role of Ms. Edmunds in the original Bridge to Terabithia. She has also played the role of Lola Lamarr to Manilow's Tony Starr in 1987's Cross My Heart, which is a romantic comedy.

She has also played two roles in the ABC television series in 1990. She also played the role of Ellen Wells in Desperate Justice in 1993.

General appearance:

Birth Name: Annette Toole
Height: 5' 3" (1.60 m)
She was born on 1st April 1952 in Houston, Texas, USA. She married Bill Geisslinger on 8th April 1983 and separated from him in 1993. She then married Michael McKean on 20th April 1999. She has two daughters from her first marriage they are Nell Geisslinger and Anna Geisslinger.

Why do we like Annette O'Toole?

We like Annette O'Toole because she is an excellent and talented actress.

Why is Annette O'Toole Famous?

She is famous for her role as Martha Kent, the mother of Clark Kent on the television series Smallville.

 

Annette O'Toole Videos
Man wanted- Annette O`toole

irrelevant
3
broken



Tags: aries, 1952, actor, houston

[edit tags]


Category: Actresses  - ( Actresses Archive)

Date Added: 25 February '10


Add a link to this page on any related website, blog or forum using this code :