Annabella Sciorra Biography, Pictures, Images, Movies, Videos, Relationships - FamousWhy
FamousWhy
USA
Famous People Famous Regions Famous Articles Famous Software FamousWhy Web Services Famous Forum Submit Content
|

Statistics:
Visits: 72
Votes: 0
Fame Riser
          
Fame Rank
N/A


On this page

Annabella Sciorra Biography
Annabella Sciorra Videos
Annabella Sciorra Pictures
Annabella Sciorra Movies
Annabella Sciorra Links
Useful Tabs
User reviews
Create a poll for Annabella Sciorra
Annabella Sciorra Questions
Annabella Sciorra Quotes
Born on March 29
Famous People Born in Wethersfield Connecticut United States
Famous Aries Actresses
Famous White People
Famous People of 157 cm
 

Annabella Sciorra Fan-Club

BECOME A FAMOUS FAN!

Annabella Sciorra has no Fans yet!

create pool

Famous People


Annabella Sciorra Questions

- who is annabella sciorra's brother... by vincenzo milione

- Where can I find some recent images or pictures of Annabella Scio... by Lily

Famous Tags


actress   aries   leo   gemini   cancer   aquarius   pisces   virgo   libra   scorpio   taurus   capricorn   sagittarius   1974   1978   1975   1972   1971   1976   1973   1977   1970   1969   1980   1981   1979   los angeles   1966   london   new york city   1967   1968   1965   1963   1964   1982  

All Tags

Free facebook fans, followers, likes - SocialBirth.com

[edit biography]

Annabella Sciorra

 Q:
 who is annabella sciorra's brother - by vincenzo milione
       
Annabella Sciorra Annabella Sciorra was born on 20th March 1960 in Brooklyn, New York, United States. She is an American television, stage and film actress.

Biography and Career:

Annabella Sciorra's father is of Italian and Cubans descent and her mother is of French descent. Her father is a pure vegetarian and her mother was a fashion stylist. She was brought up near Hartford, Connecticut till her parents shifted to New York in search of job. When she was a teenager she went to acting classes. She also went to the prestigious American Academy of Dramatic Arts in New York.

She received an Independent Spirit Award nomination as Best Female Lead for the movie True Love in 1989. She acted in the thriller The Hands That Rocks the Cradle in 1992. She then acted in the movie Cop Land for which she was appreciated. She was also nominated for the Emmy Awards for her role as Gloria Trillo in the HBO series The Sopranos.

General appearance:

Birth Name: Annabella Gloria Philomena Sciorra
Height: 5' 2" (1.57 m)
She was born on 20th March 1960 in Brooklyn, New York, United States. She was one among the twelve "Promising New Actors in 1990" in John Willis' Screen World, Vol. 42.

Why do we like Annabella Sciorra?

We like Anna Sciorra because is a talented actress.

Why is Annabelle Sciorra Famous?

She is famous because for her co-lead role in Spike Lee's movie Jungle Fever in 1991.

Annabella Sciorra Lists
American film actors
American television actors
American people of Cuban descent
American people of French descent
American people of Italian descent
1964 births
Living people


 
Annabella Sciorra Movies

Cadillac Man
Internal Affairs
Reversal of Fortune
Jungle Fever
The Hard Way
The Hand That Rocks the Cradle
Whispers in the Dark
Mr. Wonderful
Romeo Is Bleeding
The Night We Never Met
The Addiction
The Cure
The Funeral
Underworld
Cop Land
Annabella Sciorra Filmography
 

Annabella Sciorra Videos
ANNABELLA SCIORRA - SEXY SOPRANO TRIBUTE

irrelevant
5
broken



Tags: 1964, aries, actress, wethersfield

[edit tags]


Category: Actresses  - ( Actresses Archive)

Date Added: 25 February '10


Add a link to this page on any related website, blog or forum using this code :