Ann Coulter Biography, Movies, Videos, Relationships - FamousWhy
FamousWhy
USA
Famous People Famous Regions Famous Articles Famous Software FamousWhy Web Services Famous Forum Submit Content
|

Statistics:
Visits: 826
Votes: 0
Fame Riser
          
Fame Rank
N/A


Games for Girls

On this page

Ann Coulter Biography
Ann Coulter Videos
Ann Coulter Pictures
Ann Coulter Movies
Ann Coulter Links
Useful Tabs
User reviews
Create a poll for Ann Coulter
Ann Coulter Questions
Ann Coulter Quotes
Born on December 8
Famous People Born in New York New York United States
Famous Sagittarius Writers
Famous People who Studied at Cornell University
Famous Presbyterian People
Famous White People
Famous People of 183 cm
 

Ann Coulter Fan-Club


Ann Coulter has 1 Fans!

Are you a Fan? Join Us!

create pool

Famous People


Ann Coulter Questions

- Who could help me get some good and free images of Ann Coulter?... by Joseph

- What is Ann Coulter famous for?... by Benjamin

Famous Tags


writer   novelist   author   producer   poet   director   playwright   actor   prose writer   journalist   dramatist   new york city   editor   literary critic   screenwriter   critic   historian   television   novel   1918   film director   essayist   1959   new york   libra   london   1950   1957   1968   1923   gemini   story writer   1954   1945   1920   literature  

All Tags


[edit biography]

Ann Coulter

 Q:        
Ann Coulter Ann Coulter was born on 8th December 1961 in New York City, New York, U.S. She is an American social and political commentator, author, and syndicated columnist.

Biography and Career:

Ann Coulter was born in New York City, New York, U.S. She is the daughter of John Vincent Coulter and Nell Husband Martin. She and her family then shifted to New Canaan, Connecticut where she was brought up along with her brothers.

She was an undergraduate at the Cornell University and she found the Cornell Review. She was also the member of the Delta Gamma national women's fraternity. She completed her graduation in 1984 from Cornell with a B.A. in history she also got her J.D. from the University of Michigan Law School from where she got a membership in the Order of the Coif and was an edi tor of the Michigan Law Review. She was also trained at the National Journalism Center.

After she graduated from the Law School she worked as a law clerk in Kansas City for Pasco Bowman II of the United States Court of Appeals for the Eighth Circuit. After she worked in New York in a private practice she specialized in corporate law. After specializing in corporate law she worked for the United States Senate Judiciary Committee after the Republican Party took over of Congress in 1994. She took care of the crime and immigration issues for Senator Spencer Abraham of Michigan. She then became a litigator with the Center for Individuals Rights.

She is an author of 7 books and she also publishes a weekly newspaper column. She has been portrayed by The Observer as "The Republican Michael Moore" and "Rush Limbaugh in a miniskirt." She has spoken several times in television and radio talk shows.

General appearance:

Birth Name: Ann Hart Coulter
Nickname: Cuckoo Coulter, The American Voltaire, Chairman Ann
Height: 6' (1.83 m)
She was born on 8th December 1961 in New York City, New York, U.S. she has two brothers James and John.

Why do we like Ann Coulter?

We like Ann Coulter because she is bold woman.

Why is Ann Coulter Famous?

She is famous for her conformist political opinions.

Ann Coulter Lists
1961 births
Living people
American Christians
American political pundits
American political writers
American columnists
American anti-communists
American anti-illegal immigration activists
American pro-life activists
Cornell University alumni
Federalist Society members
Intelligent design advocates
Lewinsky scandal figures
People from Connecticut
National Review people
University of Michigan Law School alumni
Human Events people
Commentators
Anti-Islam sentiment




 
Ann Coulter Pictures

ann coulter imageann coulter image1ann coulter image2ann coulter image3
ann coulter image4ann coulter imgann coulter photoann coulter photo1
ann coulter photo2ann coulter picann coulter pic1ann coulter picture
ann coulter picture1ann coulter picture2ann coulter picture3ann coulter picture4
 
Ann Coulter Movies

No photo available
Is It True What They Say About Ann?
No photo available
Al Franken: God Spoke
No photo available
Hillary: The Movie
No photo available
Hannity & Colmes
No photo available
Hardball with Chris Matthews
No photo available
O`Reilly Factor
No photo available
Real Time with Bill Maher
No photo available
Tonight Show with Jay Leno
Ann Coulter Filmography

 

Ann Coulter Videos
Ann Coulter Gets Into Heated Battle On The View, Whoopi Goldberg...

irrelevant
1
broken



Tags: 1961, sagittarius, pundit, new york

[edit tags]


Category: Writers  - ( Writers Archive)

Date Added: 26 November '12


Add a link to this page on any related website, blog or forum using this code :