Anita Morris Biography, Pictures, Images, Movies, Videos, Relationships - FamousWhy
FamousWhy
USA
Famous People Famous Regions Famous Articles Famous Software FamousWhy Web Services Famous Forum Submit Content
|

Statistics:
Visits: 609
Votes: 0
Fame Riser
          
Fame Rank
N/A


Games for Girls

On this page

Anita Morris Biography
Anita Morris Videos
Anita Morris Movies
Anita Morris Links
Useful Tabs
User reviews
Create a poll for Anita Morris
Ask a Question about Anita Morris
Post a Quote for Anita Morris
Born on March 14
Passed Away on March 2
Famous People Born in Durham North Carolina USA
Famous Pisces Actors
Famous American People
Famous People of 168 cm
 

Anita Morris Fan-Club

BECOME A FAMOUS FAN!

Anita Morris has no Fans yet!

create pool

Famous People



Ask a Question about Anita Morris

Famous Tags


actor   gemini   pisces   libra   virgo   cancer   leo   aries   scorpio   taurus   aquarius   sagittarius   new york city   capricorn   los angeles   london   jewish   brooklyn   chicago   movie   1968   1969   1971   1962   1970   1964   1966   tv series   1972   1959   1965   1974   1973   1967   1963   roman catholic  

All Tags


[edit biography]

Anita Morris

 Q:   Ask a Question about Anita Morris       
Anita Morris General appearance:

Birth Name: Anita Rose Morris
Height: 5' 6" (1.68 m)
She was born on March 14, 1943 in Durham, North Carolina, U.S. She died on 2nd March 1994 in Los Angeles, California, USA. The result of her death was ovarian cancer which was diagnosed in 1980. She has a son James Badge Dale who is an actor.

Biography and Career:

Anita Morris was born on March 14, 1943 in Durham, North Carolina, U.S. she was an American actress.

Anita Morris was born in Durham, North Carolina, U.S. she started her career at the American Mime Theatre. When she worked in the American Mime Theatre her face used to be hidden by masks usually and she had to express through her body.

She was an experienced stage performer who appeared on Broadway in the musicals, "Jesus Chri st Superstar" and "Best Little Whorehouse in Texas". She was nominated for the Tony Award for her role in "Nine". She also was to perform a musical number from "Nine" for the Tony Awards in 1992 but because of her clothes the censors didn't allow her to perform.

In 1984 she played the role of lover of Rob Lowe in The Hotel New Hampshire. The other movies in which she had acted are Miami Vice, Who's the Boss?, Murder, She Wrote, Cheers, Melrose Place, Matlock, Tales From the Crypt, and A Different World in the 1990s. She also appeared in The Rolling Stone video "She was Hot" in 1984. She was married to Grover Dale in 1973 and lived with her till 1994 till her death.

Why do we like Anita Morris?

We like Anita Morris because she a pretty and talented actress.

Why is Anita Morris Famous?

She is famous for her role as Carol Dodsworth, the mistress of Danny DeVito, in Ruthless People.

Anita Morris Lists
American film actors
American musical theatre actors
American television actors
Deaths from ovarian cancer
People from Durham, North Carolina
Cancer deaths in California
1943 births
1994 deaths


 
Anita Morris Movies

No photo available
The Broad Coalition
The Happy Hooker
So Fine
The Hotel New Hampshire
Blue City
Ruthless People
No photo available
A Sinful Life
Bloodhounds of Broadway
Martians Go Home
Off and Running
Little Miss Millions
Me and the Kid
Radioland Murders
No photo available
Berrenger`s
Smoky Mountain Christmas
Anita Morris Filmography
 

Anita Morris Videos
Chevy Chase Show S01E07 part 5 09-15-1993 Anita Morris

irrelevant
2
broken



Tags: 1943, actor, durham, pisces

[edit tags]


Category: Actors  - ( Actors Archive)

Date Added: 02 August '13


Add a link to this page on any related website, blog or forum using this code :