Anita Louise Biography, Pictures, Images, Movies, Videos, Relationships - FamousWhy
FamousWhy
USA
Famous People Famous Regions Famous Articles Famous Software FamousWhy Web Services Famous Forum Submit Content
|

Statistics:
Visits: 194
Votes: 0
Fame Riser
          
Fame Rank
N/A


On this page

Anita Louise Biography
Anita Louise Videos
Anita Louise Pictures
Anita Louise Movies
Anita Louise Links
Useful Tabs
User reviews
Create a poll for Anita Louise
Anita Louise Questions
Post a Quote for Anita Louise
Born on January 9
Passed Away on April 25
Famous People Born in New York City New York United States
Famous Capricorn Actresses
Famous White People
Famous People of 168 cm
 

Anita Louise Fan-Club

BECOME A FAMOUS FAN!

Anita Louise has no Fans yet!

create pool

Famous People


Anita Louise Questions

- Do you have some pictures or images of Anita Louise?... by Caden

Famous Tags


actress   aries   leo   gemini   cancer   aquarius   pisces   virgo   libra   scorpio   taurus   capricorn   sagittarius   1974   1978   1975   1972   1971   1976   1973   1977   1970   1969   1980   1981   1979   los angeles   1966   london   new york city   1967   1968   1965   1963   1964   1982  

All Tags

Free facebook fans, followers, likes - SocialBirth.com

[edit biography]

Anita Louise

 Q:        
Anita Louise General appearance:

Birth Name: Anita Louise Fremault
Height: 5' 6" (1.68 m)
She was born on 9th January 1915 in New York City, New York, U.S. she died on April 9, 1970 in West Los Angeles, California, United States due to stroke.

Biography and Career:

Anita Louise was born on January 9, 1915 in New York City, New York, U.S. She was an American film actress.

Anita Louise was born in New York City, New York, U.S. When she was 6 years old she started her career by acting in plays in theatres. After a year she started acting in Hollywood movies. She started doing main roles and supporting roles in major productions when she was a teenager.

As her importance grew in Hollywood she was named as a WAMPAS Baby Star and she was also known as one of cinema's most fas hionable and stylish woman. The movies in which she has acted are: Madame Du Barry (1934), A Midsummer Night's Dream (1935), The Story of Louis Pasteur (1935), Anthony Adverse (1936), Marie Antoinette (1938), The Sisters (1938), and The Little Princess (1939).

From the 1940's she started doing small roles in movies. In 1950's she started acting in television series. She married film producer Buddy Adler in 1940 and he died in 1960. She then married Henry Berger in 1962 and the lived together till her death.

Why do like Anita Louise?

We like Anita Louise because she was talented actress.

Why is Anita Louise Famous?

She was famous for her as the gentle mother, Nell McLaughlin, in the television series My Friend Flicka from 1956-1957, with Johnny Washbrook, Gene Evans, and Frank Ferguson.

Anita Louise Lists
1915 births
1970 deaths
American film actors
American television actors
Burials at Forest Lawn Memorial Park (Glendale)
People from New York City
American child actors
Deaths from stroke


 
Anita Louise Movies

Around the World in Eighty Days
The Revolt of Mamie Stover
South Pacific
A Woman Of Affairs
No photo available
Are We Civilized?
No photo available
Blondie`s Big Moment
No photo available
Brides Are Like That
Casanova Brown
No photo available
Cross Streets
No photo available
Main Street Lawyer
No photo available
The Devil`s Mask
No photo available
Most Precious Thing In Life
No photo available
The Fighting Guardsman
No photo available
The Florodora Girl
No photo available
The Great Meadow
Anita Louise Filmography
 

Anita Louise Videos
ANITA LOUISE COMBE SHOWREEL

irrelevant
3
broken



Tags: 1915, capricorn, actress, new york city

[edit tags]


Category: Actresses  - ( Actresses Archive)

Date Added: 17 February '10


Add a link to this page on any related website, blog or forum using this code :