Angelica Vale Biography, Pictures, Images, Videos - FamousWhy
FamousWhy
USA
Famous People Famous Regions Famous Articles Famous Software FamousWhy Web Services Famous Forum Submit Content
|

Statistics:
Visits: 623
Votes: 0
Fame Riser
          
Fame Rank
N/A


On this page

Angelica Vale Biography
Angelica Vale Videos
Angelica Vale Links
Useful Tabs
User reviews
Create a poll for Angelica Vale
Angelica Vale Questions
Post a Quote for Angelica Vale
Born on November 11
Famous People Born in Mexico City Mexico
 

Angelica Vale Fan-Club

BECOME A FAMOUS FAN!

Angelica Vale has no Fans yet!

create pool

Famous People


Angelica Vale Questions

- Is Angelica Vale married?... by Evelyn

- Who is Angelica Vale dating?... by Jaden

Famous Tags


artist   actress   actor   usa   singer   model   sculptor   comedian   painter   california   writer   1965   producer   romania   1981   1983   london   1973   1976   1979   1955   musician   oscar   1968   denver   1947   aries   scorpio   1964   1978   india   philadelphia   1950   1945   cancer   1971  

All Tags

Free facebook fans, followers, likes - SocialBirth.com

[edit biography]

Angelica Vale

 Q:        
Angelica Vale Angelica Vale (full name Angelica Maria Vale Hartman) was born on November 11, 1975 in Mexico City, Mexico.

Biography and Career :

Angelica Vale's mother, Angelica Maria Hartman Ortiz, is perhaps the only Mexican actress who has successfully made the transition from child star to living legend. Her career began when she was only four-years-old and from 1962 to her marriage, in 1975, Angelica Maria Hartman Ortiz was know as "The bride of youth" and "The bride of America" (the continent, not the country).

Since she was a small child, Angelica Vale has found herself mimicking others and putting on shows.

Angelica Vale dated Jose Sosa ("Pepito") in her early teens. Jose Sosa is the eldest son of the famous Mexican singer Jose Jose.

Her father (Raul Vale) past away in a H ouston hospital after a battle with cancer in december 2003. On the day of his decease Angelica Vale was in Monterrey, Mexico with her parody and comedy stage show. Although visibly affected by the her father's passing, Angelica Vale declined to cancel her encore presentation and offered the performance in memory of her father.

Played several lead roles in the Mexican theatre production of "Grease" in the late 1980's.Her latest masterpiece is Sonadoras, in which she played the insecure and bulimic Julieta.

Angelica Vale is also quite the comedian, frequently doing celebrity impersonations on talk shows.

Trivia :

- Name: Angelica Maria Vale Hartman
- Mother: Angelica Maria, actress and singer
- Father: Raul Vale, producer
- Siblings: 1 sister, 1 brother and 2 older half-brothers form her father's side
- Marital status: single
- Nickname: "La Vale"
- Occupation: actress, singer
- Resides: Mexico, D.F.

Filmography :

"Alborada" (2005) Telenovela
"Privilegio de mandar, El" (2005) Comedy Show
"Vias del amor, Las" (2002) Telenovela .... Herself
"La Parodia" (2002) Show .... Various roles
"Big Brother VIP: Mexico" (2002) Show .... Presentadora
"Amigas y rivales" (2001) Telenovela .... Nayeli Perez
"Hoy" (2000) Show .... Host (2000)
"Sonadoras" (1998) Telenovela .... Julieta
"Secreto de Alejandra, El" (1997) Telenovela .... Gloria
"Bendita Mentira" (1996) Telenovela .... Margarita
"Lazos de amor" (1995) Telenovela .... Tere
"Angeles sin parai≠so" (1992) Telenovela
"Angeles blancos" (1990) Telenovela .... Priscilla
Estrella, Una (1988) Movie
"Herencia maldita" (1986) Telenovela .... Adela (as a child)
Mago de Oz Cuento de Frank Baum aka Mago de Oz, El (1985) Show .... Dorotea
"Hogar que yo robe, El" (1981) Telenovela .... Aurorita
Gran triunfo, El (1981) Movie
Guerra de los pasteles, La aka War of the Pastries (1978) Movie
"Muneca rota" (1978) Telenovela
"Milagro de vivir, El" (1975) Telenovela .... bebe Alejandra

Discography :

Zoila Sonrisas (1980)
Angelica Vale (1982)
No tengo edad (1983)
El mago de oz (1984)
Imaginacion (1986)
En busca del amor
Una estrella (1987)
Mami° ama el rock (1990)
Nuestro show (1990)
Atrapada (1992)
La isla de los ninos (1996)
Lo siento
La Cenicienta
Angelica Vale Image : angelicavale.ya.st



Angelica Vale Lists
Mexican child actors
Mexican film actors
Mexican stage actors
Mexican telenovela actors
Mexican television actors
Mexican female singers
Mexicans of American descent
Mexicans of Venezuelan descent
Living people
1975 births
Mexican television personalities
Mexican television presenters
Mexican comedians


 

Angelica Vale Videos
‚ô• Netas Divinas - Angelica Vale/Noviembre 17 - 2011 ( Parte1 )...

irrelevant
2
broken



Tags:

[edit tags]


Category: Artists  - ( Artists Archive)

Date Added: 27 January '12


Add a link to this page on any related website, blog or forum using this code :