Angela Watson Biography, Pictures, Images, Movies, Videos - FamousWhy
FamousWhy
USA
Famous People Famous Regions Famous Articles Famous Software FamousWhy Web Services Famous Forum Submit Content
|

Statistics:
Visits: 399
Votes: 0
Fame Riser
          
Fame Rank
N/A


On this page

Angela Watson Biography
Angela Watson Videos
Angela Watson Pictures
Angela Watson Movies
Angela Watson Links
Useful Tabs
User reviews
Create a poll for Angela Watson
Angela Watson Questions
Angela Watson Quotes
Born on November 12
Famous People Born in Danville Illinois United States
Famous Scorpio Actors
Famous People who Studied at John Burroughs Senior High School
Famous White People
Famous People of 163 cm
 

Angela Watson Fan-Club


Angela Watson has 1 Fans!

Are you a Fan? Join Us!

create pool

Famous People


Angela Watson Questions

- Why is Angela Watson famous?... by Ian

Famous Tags


actor   gemini   pisces   libra   virgo   cancer   leo   aries   scorpio   taurus   aquarius   sagittarius   new york city   capricorn   los angeles   london   jewish   brooklyn   chicago   movie   1968   1969   1971   1962   1970   1964   1966   tv series   1972   1959   1965   1974   1973   1967   1963   roman catholic  

All Tags

Free facebook fans, followers, likes - SocialBirth.com

[edit biography]

Angela Watson

 Q:        
Angela Watson General appearance:

Birth Name: Angela Christine Watson
Height: 5' 4" (1.63 m)

Biography and Career:

Angela Watson was born on 12th November 1975 in Danville, Illinois. She is an American actress and model.

Angela Watson was born in Danville, Illinois. She is the daughter of Barbara and Allen Watson. Her parents were farmers in the small town of Oakwood, Illinois, until 1985. She and her family later shifted to Cape Coral, Florida. After they shifted to Cape Coral her parents took part in beauty pageants and she won 60 crowns and 200 trophies. In 1988 she also won the Model of the Year in Dallas, Texas. She did her graduation at John Burroughs Senior High School Burbank, California.

She started working in theatres and commercials. Because of her success and earnings her family moved to Los Angeles. She played a persistent role in Davis Rules.

She started an organization called the Child Actors Supporting Themselves (CAST) which helps child artists and sportspersons handle their finances. She was encouraged to start this organization after she realized how much her parents spent on her career. So she with the help of her earnings from Step by Step series started this organization.

A few TV series in which she has acted are: Junior Pilot as Millie Smith (2006), Duckman: Private Dick/Family Man (Voice) (1 episode 1994) and Davis Rules as Alice Hansen (1991).

Why do we like Angela Watson?

We like Angela Watson because she is a pretty and good actress.

Why is Angela Watson Famous?

She is famous for her role as Suzanne Somer's on the American sitcom Step by Step.

Angela Watson Lists
1975 births
Living people
American actors
American child actors
People from Danville, Illinois
People from Cape Coral, Florida
Actors from Illinois
Actors from Florida


 
Angela Watson Movies

Charm City
Steam
No photo available
Waking Up with Monsters
No photo available
Davis Rules
Angela Watson Filmography
 

Angela Watson Videos
Step by Step - Karen

irrelevant
4
broken



Tags: 1975, danville, actor, scorpio

[edit tags]

Submit your website/blog

Category: Actors  - ( Actors Archive)

Date Added: 17 February '10


Add a link to this page on any related website, blog or forum using this code :