Angela Melini Biography, Pictures, Images, Movies, Videos - FamousWhy
FamousWhy
USA
Famous People Famous Regions Famous Articles Famous Software FamousWhy Web Services Famous Forum Submit Content
|

Statistics:
Visits: 465
Votes: 0
Fame Riser
          
Fame Rank
N/A


Games for Girls

On this page

Angela Melini Biography
Angela Melini Pictures
Angela Melini Movies
Angela Melini Links
Useful Tabs
User reviews
Create a poll for Angela Melini
Angela Melini Questions
Post a Quote for Angela Melini
Born on July 25
Famous People Born in Ho Chi Minh City Vietnam
 

Angela Melini Fan-Club

BECOME A FAMOUS FAN!

Angela Melini has no Fans yet!

create pool

Famous People


Angela Melini Questions

- Where can I find a pic of Angela Melini?... by Jeremiah

Famous Tags


model   miss world   miss usa   2007   miss world 2000   miss world 1999   miss world 1992   miss world 2001   miss world 1997   miss world 1996   miss world 1994   actress   miss world 1995   miss world 1991   miss world 1993   miss world 1998   miss world 1990   supermodel   playboy   1984   miss   miss america 2009   miss usa 2005   miss usa 2006   miss teen usa 2006   miss usa 1992   miss teen usa 2005   miss teen usa 2009   miss usa 1988   miss usa 1984   miss usa 1995   miss usa 1996   1985   miss usa 1998   miss usa 1990   miss usa 1989  

All Tags


[edit biography]

Angela Melini

 Q:        
Angela Melini Angela Melini was born in 25th July 1969 in Saigon, Vietnam. She is an American actress, entrepreneur and model.

Biography and Career:

Angela Melini was born in Saigon, Vietnam. Her mother is a Vietnamese and her father was on Italian-American soldier. She and her mother moved to the United States as a part of Operation Frequent Wind when she was 5 years old in 1975. She and her mother lived in the suburbs near Olympia, Washington. Her brother had to stay back in Vietnam to work in the government's collectivization of farms and factories, a policy implemented to repair its economy distraught by war.

She completed her graduation in 1987 from the Timberline High School in Lacey, Washington. She has done her Bachelor of Arts degree in Early Childhood Education from the Univer sity of Washington. When she had been on a visit to Los Angeles, California she was noticed a photographer of Playboy. She had come to the Playboy headquarter with her friend to submit her friends photos to Playboy.

She has two commercial websites that she operates. One website is her personal adult themed website AngelaMelini.com and her website is a multiple model adult themed website MarquisModels.com. She appoints female nude and pin-up models for her MarquisModels.com website. She still does promotional work for Playboy at The Palms Casino Hotel.

In 2008 she decided that she would not do modeling after she became 40 years. She also launched her new business proposal, a babies accessories line MaybeeBaby.

General appearance:


Birth name: Angela Jane Melini
Measurements: Bust: 36" DD, Waist: 26", Hips: 35"
Height: 5 ft 6 in (1.68 m)
Weight: 115 lb (52 kg; 8.2 st)
She was born on 25th July 1969 in Saigon, South Vietnam. She has a twin brother who still loves in Vietnam. She got married in June 2008 and has a son who is 7 years old and a daughter who is 4 years old.

Why do we like Angela Melini?

We like Angela Melini because she is beautiful actress and model.

Why is Angela Melini Famous?

She is famous because she was the Playboy Playmate of the Month for June 1992.

Angela Melini Lists
1969 births
Living people
American actors
American female adult models
American people of Vietnamese descent
Asian American Playboy Playmates
Italian-American Playboy Playmates
American people of Italian descent
People from Seattle, Washington
Playboy Playmates from 1990-1999


 
Angela Melini Movies

No photo available
Silk Degrees
No photo available
Centerfold Babylon
Angela Melini Filmography


Tags: 1969, leo, model, saigon

[edit tags]


Category: Models  - ( Models Archive)

Date Added: 19 March '12


Add a link to this page on any related website, blog or forum using this code :