Angela Cartwright Biography, Pictures, Images, Movies, Videos, Relationships - FamousWhy
FamousWhy
USA
Famous People Famous Regions Famous Articles Famous Software FamousWhy Web Services Famous Forum Submit Content
|

Statistics:
Visits: 375
Votes: 0
Fame Riser
          
Fame Rank
N/A


Games for Girls

On this page

Angela Cartwright Biography
Angela Cartwright Videos
Angela Cartwright Pictures
Angela Cartwright Movies
Angela Cartwright Links
Useful Tabs
User reviews
Create a poll for Angela Cartwright
Angela Cartwright Questions
Post a Quote for Angela Cartwright
Born on September 9
Famous People Born in Altrincham United Kingdom
Famous People of 165 cm
 

Angela Cartwright Fan-Club

BECOME A FAMOUS FAN!

Angela Cartwright has no Fans yet!

create pool

Famous People


Angela Cartwright Questions

- Where can I find some recent images or pictures of Angela Cartwri... by Kayla

Famous Tags


actress   aries   leo   gemini   cancer   aquarius   pisces   virgo   libra   scorpio   taurus   capricorn   sagittarius   1974   1978   1975   1972   1971   1976   1973   1977   1970   1969   1980   1981   1979   los angeles   1966   london   new york city   1967   1968   1965   1963   1964   1982  

All Tags


[edit biography]

Angela Cartwright

 Q:        
Angela Cartwright Angela Cartwright was born on 9th September 1952 in Altrincham, Cheshire, England, UK. She is an English born American actress.

Biography and Career:

Angela Cartwright was born in Altrincham, Cheshire, England, UK. When she was 3 years old she acted in a movie. When she was a kid she shifted to the US and started acting in television series. She as appeared in the US TV series Make Room for Daddy for nearly 7 seasons. She played the role of Penny Robinson in the series Lost in Space from 1965 to 1968.

She has also acted in the movie "Beyond the Poseidon Adventure in 1979 and a small part in the movie Lost in Space in 1998.

She has also performed in the theatre and done a few commercials. She is the first actress to make use of the World Wide Web and she had her own webs ite. Apart from acting in TV series she has published a book.

General appearance:

Birth Name: Angela Margaret Cartwright
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)
She was born on 9th September 1952 in Altrincham, Cheshire, England, UK. She has an elder sister Veronica Cartwright who is also an actress. She got married to Steve Gullion in 1976 and has two children Jesse Gullion and Rebecca Gullion. For the last 30 years she has been a photographer and her fine arts have been displayed in her studio in Studio City, California.

Why do we like Angela Cartwright?

We like Angela Cartwright because is a wonderful actress.

Why is Angela Cartwright Famous?

She is famous for roles in movies and TV series. She is very famous as a child artist in the film The Sound of Music.

Angela Cartwright Lists
1952 births
Living people
People from Altrincham
American people of English descent
English child actors
English film actors
English television actors


 
Angela Cartwright Movies

Somebody Up There Likes Me
Something of Value
Lad: A Dog
The Sound of Music
Beyond the Poseidon Adventure
Lost in Space
No photo available
On the Edge of Black and White
No photo available
Dinah Shore Chevy Show
No photo available
Make Room for Granddaddy
Angela Cartwright Filmography
 

Angela Cartwright Videos
Angela Cartwright

irrelevant
3
broken



Tags: 1952, virgo, actress, altrincham, cheshire, england

[edit tags]


Category: Actresses  - ( Actresses Archive)

Date Added: 25 February '10


Add a link to this page on any related website, blog or forum using this code :