Aneta Corsaut Biography, Pictures, Images, Movies, Videos - FamousWhy
FamousWhy
USA
Famous People Famous Regions Famous Articles Famous Software FamousWhy Web Services Famous Forum Submit Content
|

Statistics:
Visits: 670
Votes: 0
Fame Riser
          
Fame Rank
N/A


On this page

Aneta Corsaut Biography
Aneta Corsaut Videos
Aneta Corsaut Pictures
Aneta Corsaut Movies
Aneta Corsaut Links
Useful Tabs
User reviews
Create a poll for Aneta Corsaut
Aneta Corsaut Questions
Post a Quote for Aneta Corsaut
Born on November 3
Passed Away on November 6
Famous People Born in Hutchinson Kansas United States of America
 

Aneta Corsaut Fan-Club

BECOME A FAMOUS FAN!

Aneta Corsaut has no Fans yet!

create pool

Famous People


Aneta Corsaut Questions

- Who could help me find some pictures of Aneta Corsaut?... by Mia

- What kind of cancer did Aneta Corsaut die from?... by Nevaeh

- was david nash her publicist was once her lover... by blast168

- why aneta corsaut didn't get maarried? no one was good enough fo... by blast168

- who played andy jr. in mayberry rfd?... by blast168

- Did aneta corsaut and andy griffith have a romantic relationship ... by blast168

Famous Tags


actress   aries   leo   gemini   cancer   aquarius   pisces   virgo   libra   scorpio   taurus   capricorn   sagittarius   1974   1978   1975   1972   1971   1976   1973   1977   1970   1969   1980   1981   1979   los angeles   1966   london   new york city   1967   1968   1965   1963   1964   1982  

All Tags

Free facebook fans, followers, likes - SocialBirth.com

[edit biography]

Aneta Corsaut

 Q:        
Aneta Corsaut Aneta Corsaut was born on 3rd November 1933 in Hutchinson, Kansas, USA. She was an American actress.

Biography and Career:

Aneta Corsaut was born in Hutchinson, Kansas, USA. She is the daughter of Jesse Harrison Corsaut and Opal J. Corsaut. Her debut movie was The Blob in 1958. In 1980 she played the role of a nurse in the series House Calls, as Pete Malloy's girlfriend in Adam-12 and in Matlock with Any Griffith. She also played the role of Nurse Jesse Brewer on the ABC soap opera "General Hospital".

General appearance:

Birth name: Aneta Louise Corsaut
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)
She was born on 3rd November 1933 in Hutchinson, Kansas, USA. She died on 6th November 1995 in Studio City, California due to cancer.

Why do we like Aneta Corsaut?

We like Aneta Corsaut because she was a good actress.

Why is Ante Corsaut Famous?

She was famous for her roles as Helen Crump in The Andy Griffith Show from 1960 to 1968.

Aneta Corsaut Lists
1933 births
1995 deaths
People from Hutchinson, Kansas
Actors from Kansas
American television actors
Cancer deaths in California
 
Aneta Corsaut Movies

The Blob
Good Neighbor Sam
Blazing Saddles
The Toolbox Murders
No photo available
Gertrude Berg Show
No photo available
Mayberry R.F.D.
Aneta Corsaut Filmography


 

Aneta Corsaut Videos
The Blob (1958) - Theatrical Trailer

irrelevant
16
broken



Tags: actor, hutchinson, scorpio, 1933

[edit tags]


Category: Actresses  - ( Actresses Archive)

Date Added: 25 February '10


Add a link to this page on any related website, blog or forum using this code :