Andrew Napolitano Biography, Pictures, Images, Videos - FamousWhy
FamousWhy
USA
Famous People Famous Regions Famous Articles Famous Software FamousWhy Web Services Famous Forum Submit Content
|

Statistics:
Visits: 287
Votes: 0
Fame Riser
          
Fame Rank
N/A


On this page

Andrew Napolitano Biography
Andrew Napolitano Videos
Andrew Napolitano Pictures
Andrew Napolitano Links
Useful Tabs
User reviews
Create a poll for Andrew Napolitano
Andrew Napolitano Questions
Post a Quote for Andrew Napolitano
Born on June 6
Famous People Born in Newark New Jersey United States of America
 

Andrew Napolitano Fan-Club

BECOME A FAMOUS FAN!

Andrew Napolitano has no Fans yet!

create pool

Famous People


Andrew Napolitano Questions

- How did Andrew Napolitano become famous?... by Daniel

- Any free photos of Andrew Napolitano?... by Chase

- Who are Andrew Napolitano's parents?... by Zoey

Famous Tags


football   tennis   basketball   tennis player   1980   football player   1982   baseball   1977   1978   player   sportiv   sportive   1975   boxer   1979   1981   pisces   1985   professional   1976   leo   wrestler   basketball player   virgo   taurus   1987   1972   soccer   aquarius   1984   capricorn   libra   cancer   gemini   1983  

All Tags

Free facebook fans, followers, likes - SocialBirth.com

[edit biography]

Andrew Napolitano

 Q:        
Andrew Napolitano Andrew Napolitano was born on 6th June 1950 in Newark, New Jersey. He is the former New Jersey Superior Court Judge and now a political and legal analyst for Fox News Channel.

Biography and Career:

Andrew Napolitano was born in Newark, New Jersey. He completed his graduation at Princeton University in 1972 and got his Juris Doctor from University of Notre Dame in 1995. He was on the New Jersey bench from 1987 to 1995. He was states youngest life tenured judge. For nearly 11 years he was the additional professor at Seton Hall University School of Law. In 1995 he resigned his judge posting to pursue his career in writing and TV career.

Before he joined Fox as a news analyst he was the presiding judge on the television show, Power of Attorney. He was also the co-host on his o wn talk radio show on Fox News Radio Brian and the Judge along with Brian Kilmeade. He also hosts an online show Freedom Watch daily on Foxnews.com.

A few books that he has written are: Constitutional Chaos: What Happens When the Government Breaks its Own Laws, a criticism of the American justice system (2004), The Constitution in Exile: How the Federal Government Has Seized Power by Rewriting the Supreme Law of the Land (2006), A Nation of Sheep (2007), Dred Scott's Revenge: A Legal History of Race and Freedom in America (2009), Lies the Government Told You: Myth, Power, and Deception in American History (2010).

General appearance:

Birth name: Andrew P. Napolitano
Occupation Judicial analyst (FNC), Co-host of Brian and the Judge (Fox News Radio)
He was born on 6th June 1950 in Newark, New Jersey.

Why do we like Andrew Napolitano?

We like Andrew Napolitano because he is good TV host and writer.

Why is Andrew Napolitano Famous?

He is famous because he was the former superior court judge of New Jersey.

Andrew Napolitano Lists
American judges
American legal writers
American libertarians
American Christians
American political writers
American television personalities
American talk radio hosts
Princeton University alumni
Notre Dame Law School alumni
American people of Italian descent
New Jersey state court judges
People from Newark, New Jersey
People from Sussex County, New Jersey
Seton Hall University School of Law faculty
1950 births
Living people


 

Andrew Napolitano Videos
Andrew Napolitano at FFF Conference, Part 1 of 4

irrelevant
5
broken



Tags: newark, 1950, pundit, gemini

[edit tags]

Submit your website/blog
  • No related sites found. If you are the webmaster of a website, blog or forum that contains related information to this page, we invite you to submit it for inclusion here.
  • Please add a link to our website before submitting your link(s).
  • Your link will be validated by our editors in about 48 hours.
  • Add your site here

Category: Sport Stars  - ( Sport Stars Archive)

Date Added: 24 February '10


Add a link to this page on any related website, blog or forum using this code :