Amy Fisher Biography, Pictures, Images, Movies, Videos, Relationships - FamousWhy
FamousWhy
USA
Famous People Famous Regions Famous Articles Famous Software FamousWhy Web Services Famous Forum Submit Content
|

Statistics:
Visits: 219
Votes: 0
Fame Riser
          
Fame Rank
N/A


On this page

Amy Fisher Biography
Amy Fisher Videos
Amy Fisher Pictures
Amy Fisher Movies
Amy Fisher Links
Useful Tabs
User reviews
Create a poll for Amy Fisher
Amy Fisher Questions
Amy Fisher Quotes
Born on August 21
Famous People Born in Long Island New York United States
Famous Leo Personalities
Famous People who Studied at Kennedy High School. Bellmore
Famous Roman Catholic People
Famous Multiracial People
Famous People of 165 cm
 

Amy Fisher Fan-Club

BECOME A FAMOUS FAN!

Amy Fisher has no Fans yet!

create pool

Famous People


Amy Fisher Questions

- Where can you find pictures of Amy Fisher?... by Aubrey

- What is Amy Fisher famous for?... by Adrian

Famous Tags


business   politician   roman catholic   virgo   cancer   pisces   taurus   gemini   capricorn   leo   aquarius   aries   scorpio   sagittarius   libra   jewish   author   government   new york city   musician   diplomat   novelist   head of state   film director   religion   football   anglican-episcopalian   london   journalist   royalty   chicago   poet   activist   military   brooklyn   presbyterian  

All Tags

Free facebook fans, followers, likes - SocialBirth.com

[edit biography]

Amy Fisher

 Q:        
Amy Fisher Amy Fisher was born on 21st August 1974 in Wantagh, New York, U.S. She is an American journalist, porn actress and writer.

Biography and Career:

Amy Fisher was born and brought in Wantagh, New York, U.S. She is the daughter of Elliot, an Italian-American mother and Roseann Fisher, Jewish-American father. When she was studying at Kennedy High School in Bellmore, New York she started having sexual relationship with Joey Buttafuoco.

She was in prison for seven years on charges of attempt of murder. After she was released from prison she became a columnist for the Long Island Press. She also won a Media Award for Column/News from the Society of Professional Journalist in 2004. She quit from her job in 2005.

She re-united with Marry Jo Buttafuoco for the TV sessions The Ins ider for Entertainment Tonight in 2006. She also re-united with Joey at the Lingerie Bowl in 2006.

Her husband sold a sex tape of the couple to Red Light District Video of Los Angeles in 2007. Nude picture of Amy from the video were posted on many websites on 31st October 2007. Red Light district Video also released a clip of Amy showering and sunbathing on 1st November 2007.

She sued Red Light District and its owner David Joseph claming copyright violation and damages on 6th November 2007. She later settled with Red Light District Video but refused to approve the video and its release but agrees to do a related promotional appearance in January 2008. On 4th January 2008 the promotional appearance took place at Retox in New York City.

She released a pay per view adult movie "Amy Fisher: totally nude & exposed" on 12th January 2009. She also started her own porn website where she did only girl on girl scenes because her husband would be uncomfortable with her doing sexual scenes with men. She has also signed a deal with Lee Entertainment to become a stripper by doing club shows once a month.

She chose to become a stripper because she loves dancing and exhibiting and she has decided to strip till her fans are fed up for her stripping.

General appearance:

Birth Name: Amy Elizabeth Fisher
Nickname: The Long Island Lolita
Height" 5' 4" (1.63 m)
She was born on 21st August 1974 in Long Island, New York, USA. She married Louis Bellera on 10th September 2003 and has three children.


Why do we like Amy Fisher?

We like Amy Fisher because she is a bold person.

Why is Amy Fisher Famous?

She is famous for the sex tape that was sold by her husband to Red Light District Video and she is also known as the "Long Island Lolita" because when she was 17 years old she wounded Mary Jo Buttafuoco wife of her lover Joey Buttafuoco.

Amy Fisher Lists
1974 births
American columnists
American Jews
American women writers
Americans convicted of assault
Female pornographic film actors
American people of Italian descent
Living people
Long Island Press people
People from Nassau County, New York
American autobiographers


 
Amy Fisher Movies

Equinox
No photo available
Obey the Signs... and Live!
No photo available
101 Biggest Celebrity Oops!
No photo available
101 Most Unforgettable SNL Moments
No photo available
What Should You Do?
Amy Fisher Filmography
 

Amy Fisher Videos
Amy Fisher Caught on Tape

irrelevant
2
broken



Tags: long island, leo, 1974, criminal

[edit tags]


Category: Others  - ( Others Archive)

Date Added: 23 April '11


Add a link to this page on any related website, blog or forum using this code :