Amy Brenneman Biography, Pictures, Images, Movies, Videos, Relationships - FamousWhy
FamousWhy
USA
Famous People Famous Regions Famous Articles Famous Software FamousWhy Web Services Famous Forum Submit Content
|

Statistics:
Visits: 236
Votes: 0
Fame Riser
          
Fame Rank
N/A


Games for Girls

On this page

Amy Brenneman Biography
Amy Brenneman Videos
Amy Brenneman Pictures
Amy Brenneman Movies
Amy Brenneman Links
Useful Tabs
User reviews
Create a poll for Amy Brenneman
Amy Brenneman Questions
Amy Brenneman Quotes
Born on June 22
Famous People Born in New London Connecticut United States of America
Famous People of 167 cm
 

Amy Brenneman Fan-Club

BECOME A FAMOUS FAN!

Amy Brenneman has no Fans yet!

create pool

Famous People


Amy Brenneman Questions

- Do you have some pictures or images of Amy Brenneman?... by Xavier

Famous Tags


actress   aries   leo   gemini   cancer   aquarius   pisces   virgo   libra   scorpio   taurus   capricorn   sagittarius   1974   1978   1975   1972   1971   1976   1973   1977   1970   1969   1980   1981   1979   los angeles   1966   london   new york city   1967   1968   1965   1963   1964   1982  

All Tags


[edit biography]

Amy Brenneman

 Q:        
Amy Brenneman Amy Brenneman was born on 22nd June 1964 in New London, Connecticut, U.S. she is an American actress.

Biography and Career:

Amy Brenneman was born in New London, Connecticut, U.S. She is the daughter of Frederica S., a judge of the Connecticut State Superior Court, and Russell L. Brenneman, an environmental lawyer. She was brought in Glastonbury, Connecticut. When she was a teenager she tool part plays in both and local theatre groups. She completed her graduation from the Harvard University in 1987 and she has majored in comparative religion. During her graduation she co-founded the Cornerstone Theatre Company.

Her debut role was the role of a mob-connected uniform officer Janice Licalsi for the police drama NYPD Blue. She was nominated for the Emmy Award for Best Suppor ting Actress in a Drama Series in 1994 and she was also nominated for the Outstanding Guest Actress.

After she left NYPD Blue she acted in films like Casper (1995), Heat (1995), Fear (1996), Daylight (1996) and Nevada (1997). She also did a persistent role on Frasier in its 1998-1999 seasons. She became the creator and executive producer for the TV series Judging Amy in 1999. She played the role of "Sylvia Avila" in The Jane Austen Book Club in 2007. She also acted in 88 minutes with Al Pacino in 2008.

General appearance:

Birth Name: Amy Frederica Brenneman
Nickname: Ames
Height: 5' 6" (1.68 m)
She was born on 22nd June 1964 in New London, Connecticut, U.S. She has two brothers Matthew who is a lawyer and Andrew who is an interactive software producer. She married director Brad Silberling in 1995 and she has two children Charlotte Tucker who was born on 20th March 2001 and Bodhi Russell who was born on 5th June 2005.

Why do we like Amy Brenneman?

We like Amy Brenneman because she is good actress.

Why is Amy Brenneman Famous?

She is famous for her roles in TV series NYPD Blue, Judging Amy and Private Practice.

Amy Brenneman Lists
Actors from Connecticut
American film actors
American television actors
Harvard University alumni
People from New London, Connecticut
People from Glastonbury, Connecticut
1964 births
Living people


 
Amy Brenneman Movies

Bye Bye Love
Casper
Heat
Daylight
Fear
Lesser Prophets
Nevada
City of Angels
Your Friends & Neighbors
The Suburbans
Things You Can Tell Just by Looking at Her
Off the Map
Nine Lives
The Jane Austen Book Club
No photo available
Between Floors
Amy Brenneman Filmography
 

Amy Brenneman Videos
Amy Brenneman

irrelevant
0
broken



Tags: actor, new london, cancer, 1964

[edit tags]


Category: Actresses  - ( Actresses Archive)

Date Added: 26 October '10


Add a link to this page on any related website, blog or forum using this code :