Amber Lynn Biography, Pictures, Images, Movies, Videos, Relationships - FamousWhy
FamousWhy
USA
Famous People Famous Regions Famous Articles Famous Software FamousWhy Web Services Famous Forum Submit Content
|

Statistics:
Visits: 1,390
Votes: 0
Fame Riser
          
Fame Rank
N/A


On this page

Amber Lynn Biography
Amber Lynn Videos
Amber Lynn Movies
Amber Lynn Links
Useful Tabs
User reviews
Create a poll for Amber Lynn
Amber Lynn Questions
Post a Quote for Amber Lynn
Born on September 3
Famous People Born in Orange California United States of America
Famous Virgo Actresses
Famous Multiracial People
Famous People of 170 cm
 

Amber Lynn Fan-Club

BECOME A FAMOUS FAN!

Amber Lynn has no Fans yet!

create pool

Famous People


Amber Lynn Questions

- Who could help me get some good and free images of Amber Lynn?... by Faith

Famous Tags


actress   aries   leo   gemini   cancer   aquarius   pisces   virgo   libra   scorpio   taurus   capricorn   sagittarius   1974   1978   1975   1972   1971   1976   1973   1977   1970   1969   1980   1981   1979   los angeles   1966   london   new york city   1967   1968   1965   1963   1964   1982  

All Tags

Free facebook fans, followers, likes - SocialBirth.com

[edit biography]

Amber Lynn

 Q:        
Amber Lynn Amber Lynn was born in Orange, California, US on 3rd September 1963. She is American adult film actress and a dancer too. She is sister of a popular porn actor.

Biography and Career:

In 1982 after her close friend Ginger Lynn Allen entered the adult film industry Amber Lynn too the entered the adult film industry. For her 28th birthday in 1992 Amber Lynn hosted a party at the Bel Age Hotel in Beverly Hills, California to help "The Youth Aids Foundation" of Los Angeles. "The Youth Aids Foundation" which provides homes for people who run away from their homes and for people who are the victims of HIV.

Apart from acting for adult films Amber Lynn has also done a few guest appearances through which sh e became popular. The TV shows that gave her popularity are "Death of a Porn Queen" for the channel Frontline in June 1987 and "The Hypnotist" for the channel The Man Show that was aired on 4th February 2001.

Amber Lynn has also won a few awards for her performance. A few awards that she received are: XRCO Award for the Best Supporting Actress for the movie Taboo in 1987; Hot d'Or award - Life Achievement Award in 1993, in 1996 XRCO Hall of Fame inductee, in 2001 AVN Hall of Fame Inductee and in 2007 she won the Adam Film World Guild - Life Achievement Award.

General appearance:

Birth name: Laura Allen
Height: 5'7" (1.70 m)
She was born in Orange, California, US on 3rd September 1963. She is sister of famous porn actor Buck Adams who died in 2008.
Hobbies: she like dancing
Being born on September 3, Amber is a Virgo.

Why do we like Amber Lynn?

We like Amber Lynn because she is a very nice person and she has done a lot of charity work for the HIV people and for the people who ran away from their homes. We also like her because she is very sexy.

Why is Amber Lynn famous?

She is famous because of her brother Buck Adams and because of her guest appearances in a lot TV shows.

Amber Lynn Lists
1963 births
American female adult models
American pornographic film actors
Pornographic film actors from California
Female pornographic film actors
Living people
Penthouse Pets
People from Orange County, California


 
Amber Lynn Movies

No photo available
Casino of Lust
No photo available
Blonde Desire
No photo available
Dear Fanny
No photo available
Passionate Lee
No photo available
Screen Play
No photo available
The Best Little Whorehouse in San Francisco
No photo available
The Girl with the Hungry Eyes
No photo available
Vixens in Heat
No photo available
Yellow Fever
No photo available
A Taste of Pink
No photo available
Amber & Sharon Do Paris
No photo available
Amber & Sharon Do Paris 2
No photo available
Amber Aroused
No photo available
Backdoor to Paris
No photo available
Beverly Hills Wives
Amber Lynn Filmography
 

Amber Lynn Videos
Mayday Parade - Amber Lynn w/ Lyrics

irrelevant
3
broken



Tags: 1963, virgo, actress

[edit tags]

Submit your website/blog
  • No related sites found. If you are the webmaster of a website, blog or forum that contains related information to this page, we invite you to submit it for inclusion here.
  • Please add a link to our website before submitting your link(s).
  • Your link will be validated by our editors in about 48 hours.
  • Add your site here

Category: Actresses  - ( Actresses Archive)

Date Added: 13 March '12


Add a link to this page on any related website, blog or forum using this code :