Alyson Stoner Biography, Pictures, Images, Movies, Videos - FamousWhy
FamousWhy
USA
Famous People Famous Regions Famous Articles Famous Software FamousWhy Web Services Famous Forum Submit Content
|

Statistics:
Visits: 534
Votes: 0
Fame Riser
          
Fame Rank
N/A


Games for Girls

On this page

Alyson Stoner Biography
Alyson Stoner Videos
Alyson Stoner Pictures
Alyson Stoner Movies
Alyson Stoner Links
Useful Tabs
User reviews
Create a poll for Alyson Stoner
Alyson Stoner Questions
Alyson Stoner Quotes
Born on August 11
Famous People Born in Toledo Ohio United States
Famous Leo Actresses
Famous White People
 

Alyson Stoner Fan-Club

BECOME A FAMOUS FAN!

Alyson Stoner has no Fans yet!

create pool

Famous People


Alyson Stoner Questions

- How did Alyson Stoner become famous?... by Emma

- Do you have some pictures or images of Alyson Stoner?... by Trinity

- Who is Alyson Stoner dating?... by Jasmine

- What other famous persons were born in 1993?... by Hannah

Famous Tags


actress   aries   leo   gemini   cancer   aquarius   pisces   virgo   libra   scorpio   taurus   capricorn   sagittarius   1974   1978   1975   1972   1971   1976   1973   1977   1970   1969   1980   1981   1979   los angeles   1966   london   new york city   1967   1968   1965   1963   1964   1982  

All Tags


[edit biography]

Alyson Stoner

 Q:        
Alyson Stoner Alyson Stoner was born on 11th August 1993 in Toledo, Ohio, U.S. she is an American teen actress, dancer singer and model.

Biography and Career:

Alyson Stone was born and brought up in Toledo, Ohio, U.S. She went to Maumee Valley Country Day School. She also learnt Ballet, Tap Dance and Jazz Dance O'Connell's Dance Studio. She has also modeled and trained at the Margaret O'Brien Modeling Studio. She has won the Best Model of the Year at the International Modeling and Talent Association. She has won many other awards in acting and dance.

After getting trained in choreography in Los Angeles she appeared as a background dancer in music videos for Missy Elliott's "Work It", "Gossip Folks", and "I'm Really Hot", and a background dancer in the music video for Lil' Bow Wow's "Ta ke ya Home" and as well as Eminem's "Just Lose It" alongside a one male and "No Tengo Dinero" by the Kumbia Kings.

She was also the back-up dancer for Will Smith at the 2005 Nickelodeon Kids Choice Awards, and for OutKast at the 2004 Kid's Choice Awards. She danced with a dancing group called JammXKids from 2003 to 2006. She was also one of the dancers in the special features for the Shark Tale DVD.

She has played the role of Sarah, one of the twelve Baker Children in the comedy series Cheaper by the Dozen and Cheaper by the Dozen 2 in 2003 and 2005. She has also appeared in television shows like The Suite Life of Zack and Cody, That's So Raven and Drake & Josh.

She has also played a small role in the film Step Up. In this movie she plays the role of Channing Tatum's younger sister, Camille. She has also provided the voice of Isabella in the Disney Channel animated series Phineas and Ferb.

General appearance:

Birth Name: Alyson Rae Stoner
Nickname: Stoner
Height: 5' 4" (1.63 m)
She was born 11th August 1993 in Toledo, Ohio, USA. She has two elder sisters Correy and Jaimee.

Why do we like Alyson Stoner?

We like Alyson Stoner because she a pretty and talented actress and dancer.

Why is Alyson Stoner Famous?

She is famous of her roles in The Suite Life of Zack & Cody (as Max), Cheaper by the Dozen, Cheaper by the Dozen 2 (as Sarah Baker), Mike's Super Short Show (as Sally), Step Up (as Camille Gage), Alice Upside Down (as Alice) and Camp Rock (as Caitlyn Gellar).

Alyson Stoner Lists
Actors from Toledo, Ohio
American child actors
American child singers
American dancers
American film actors
American television actors
American voice actors
Actors from Ohio
People from Toledo, Ohio
1993 births
Living people


 
Alyson Stoner Movies

No photo available
Lilo & Stitch
Cheaper by the Dozen
Garfield
Cheaper by the Dozen 2
Step Up
Alice Upside Down
The Alyson Stoner Project
No photo available
Kung Fu Magoo
Garfield: The Movie
Pom Poko
No photo available
Step Up 3D
Alyson Stoner Filmography
 

Alyson Stoner Videos
Alyson Stoner Dance Instructor

irrelevant
8
broken



Tags: toledo, leo, 1993, actor

[edit tags]


Category: Actresses  - ( Actresses Archive)

Date Added: 23 February '10


Add a link to this page on any related website, blog or forum using this code :