Alison Sweeney Biography, Pictures, Images, Movies, Videos, Relationships - FamousWhy
FamousWhy
USA
Famous People Famous Regions Famous Articles Famous Software FamousWhy Web Services Famous Forum Submit Content
|

Statistics:
Visits: 440
Votes: 0
Fame Riser
          
Fame Rank
N/A


Games for Girls

On this page

Alison Sweeney Biography
Alison Sweeney Videos
Alison Sweeney Pictures
Alison Sweeney Movies
Alison Sweeney Links
Useful Tabs
User reviews
Create a poll for Alison Sweeney
Alison Sweeney Questions
Post a Quote for Alison Sweeney
Born on September 19
Famous People Born in Los Angeles California United States
Famous Virgo Actresses
Famous People who Studied at University of California
Famous White People
 

Alison Sweeney Fan-Club

BECOME A FAMOUS FAN!

Alison Sweeney has no Fans yet!

create pool

Famous People


Alison Sweeney Questions

- What is your favorite photo or image of Alison Sweeney?... by Austin

Famous Tags


actress   aries   leo   gemini   cancer   aquarius   pisces   virgo   libra   scorpio   taurus   capricorn   sagittarius   1974   1978   1975   1972   1971   1976   1973   1977   1970   1969   1980   1981   1979   los angeles   1966   london   new york city   1967   1968   1965   1963   1964   1982  

All Tags


[edit biography]

Alison Sweeney

 Q:        
Alison Sweeney Alison Sweeney was born on 19th September 1976 in Los Angeles, California, U.S. She is an American soap opera actress and reality show hostess.

Biography and Career:

Alison Sweeney was born and brought up Los Angeles, California, U.S. Her television debut was in the Kodak advertisement when she was 5 years old. After a few years she acted in an episode of Tales from the Darkside. The title of the episode was I Can't Help Saying Goodbye which was aired on 5th October 1986. She played the role of a young girl named Karen who could sense when others were going to die. She played the role of Samantha Gene Brady in the NBC soap opera Days of Our Livesâ€'a show in 1993.

She appeared on a celebrity episode of the NBC reality game show Fear Factor in 2002. The other show s that she has appeared on NBC are Friends and Las Vegas. She joined the Jerry Lewis MDA Telethon as a co-host for the live television broadcast in 2002. She started hosting the show The Biggest Loser instead of Caroline Rhea from the fourth season in 2007.

General appearance:

Birth Name: Alison Ann Sweeney
Height: 5' 4" (1.63 m)
She was born on 19th September 1976 in Los Angeles, California, U.S. She has two brothers Ryan and Sten. She got married to Dave Sanov on 8th July 2000. She has a son Benjamin Edward Sanov who was born in 25th February 2005 and daughter Megan Hope Sanov who was born in 12th January 2009.

Why do we like Alison Sweeney?

We like Alison Sweeney because she is a good actress and host.

Why is Alison Sweeney Famous?

She is famous for her role as Samantha "Sami" Gene Brady on the American soap opera Days of Our Lives.

Alison Sweeney Lists
1976 births
American actors
American child actors
American soap opera actors
American television actors
Actors from California
Living people
People from Los Angeles, California


 
Alison Sweeney Movies

No photo available
The Price of Life
The End of Innocence
Biggest Loser: Special Edition
No photo available
Celebrity Cooking Showdown
Ellen DeGeneres Show
No photo available
Tonight Show with Jay Leno
Alison Sweeney Filmography
 

Alison Sweeney Videos
Alison Sweeney on Ellen - 12/12/07

irrelevant
-1
broken



Tags: 1976, virgo, actor, los angeles

[edit tags]

Submit your website/blog

Category: Actresses  - ( Actresses Archive)

Date Added: 23 February '10


Add a link to this page on any related website, blog or forum using this code :