Alinne Moraes Biography, Pictures, Images, Videos, Relationships - FamousWhy
FamousWhy
USA
Famous People Famous Regions Famous Articles Famous Software FamousWhy Web Services Famous Forum Submit Content
|

Statistics:
Visits: 407
Votes: 0
Fame Riser
          
Fame Rank
N/A


Games for Girls

On this page

Alinne Moraes Biography
Alinne Moraes Videos
Alinne Moraes Pictures
Alinne Moraes Links
Useful Tabs
User reviews
Create a poll for Alinne Moraes
Alinne Moraes Questions
Post a Quote for Alinne Moraes
Born on December 22
 

Alinne Moraes Fan-Club

BECOME A FAMOUS FAN!

Alinne Moraes has no Fans yet!

create pool

Famous People


Alinne Moraes Questions

- Do you have some pictures or images of Alinne Moraes?... by Ryan

Famous Tags


actress   aries   leo   gemini   cancer   aquarius   pisces   virgo   libra   scorpio   taurus   capricorn   sagittarius   1974   1978   1975   1972   1971   1976   1973   1977   1970   1969   1980   1981   1979   los angeles   1966   london   new york city   1967   1968   1965   1963   1964   1982  

All Tags


[edit biography]

Alinne Moraes

 Q:        
Alinne Moraes Alinne Moraes was born on 22nd December 1982 in Sorocaba, SiŁo Paulo, Brazil. She is a Brazilian actress.

Biography and Career:

Alinne Moraes was born and brought up in Sorocaba, SiŁo Paulo, Brazil. She is the daughter of Luis Orlando Moraes, a photographer and Anna Cecilia Dorelli, a teacher. Her parents separated when she was 2 years old.

Before she became an actress she was a model. She started her modeling career when she was 12 years old and stopped modeling when she was 18 years old. She won in 2004 the Brazilian VIP magazine internet poll to find the 100 sexiest women in the World 2004.

Apart from appearing in VIP magazine she has also appeared in magazines like Claudia, Nova, UMA, Marie Claire, Trip, Boa Forma and Elle Brasil.

Her first work as an actress w as in the soap opera Corai§iŁo de Estudante, in which she played a young unmarried mother. She played the role of a gay teenager in Mulheres Apaixonadas and in Da Cor do Pecado she played a surfer.

In the series Como uma Onda she played a woman whose affections are wanted by two men: her boyfriend, Jorge Junqueira, and Daniel Cascaes, a Portuguese man. She acted in the Movie Fica Comigo Esta Noite which is an version of Fliˇvio de Souza's play in 2006.

She also played the role of Penny Lane, a scholar os advanced physics in the soap opera Bang Bang.

General appearance:

Birth Name: Aline Cristine Dorelli de MagalhiŁes e Morais
Height: 5' 6" (1.68 m)
She was born on 22nd December 1982 in Sorocaba, SiŁo Paulo, Brazil. She has a step sister Tais.

Why do we like Alinne Moraes?

We like Alinne Moraes because she is pretty actress.

Why is Alinne Moraes Famous?

She is famous for her role as Mi´nica Paiva (Nina) on the soap opera Como Uma Onda.

Alinne Moraes Lists
1982 births
Living people
Brazilian actors
Brazilian telenovela actors
Brazilians of Italian descent


 

Alinne Moraes Videos
Aline Morais - Morango

irrelevant
2
broken



Tags: 1982, capricorn, actress, sorocaba

[edit tags]

Submit your website/blog
  • No related sites found. If you are the webmaster of a website, blog or forum that contains related information to this page, we invite you to submit it for inclusion here.
  • Please add a link to our website before submitting your link(s).
  • Your link will be validated by our editors in about 48 hours.
  • Add your site here

Category: Actresses  - ( Actresses Archive)

Date Added: 23 February '10


Add a link to this page on any related website, blog or forum using this code :