Alfonso Herrera Biography, Pictures, Images, Videos, Relationships - FamousWhy
FamousWhy
USA
Famous People Famous Regions Famous Articles Famous Software FamousWhy Web Services Famous Forum Submit Content
|

Statistics:
Visits: 1,012
Votes: 0
Fame Riser
          
Fame Rank
N/A


Games for Girls

On this page

Alfonso Herrera Biography
Alfonso Herrera Videos
Alfonso Herrera Pictures
Alfonso Herrera Links
Useful Tabs
User reviews
Create a poll for Alfonso Herrera
Alfonso Herrera Questions
Post a Quote for Alfonso Herrera
Born on August 28
Famous People Born in Mexico City Mexico
Famous Virgo Actors
Famous Hispanic People
Famous People of 177 cm
 

Alfonso Herrera Fan-Club

BECOME A FAMOUS FAN!

Alfonso Herrera has no Fans yet!

create pool

Famous People


Alfonso Herrera Questions

- Do you have some pictures or images of Alfonso Herrera?... by Natalie

Famous Tags


actor   gemini   pisces   libra   virgo   cancer   leo   aries   scorpio   taurus   aquarius   sagittarius   new york city   capricorn   los angeles   london   jewish   brooklyn   chicago   movie   1968   1969   1971   1962   1970   1964   1966   tv series   1972   1959   1965   1974   1973   1967   1963   roman catholic  

All Tags


[edit biography]

Alfonso Herrera

 Q:        
Alfonso Herrera Alfonso Herrera was born on 28th August 1983 in Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico. He is a Mexican actor and singer.

Biography and Career:

Alfonso Herrera was born and brought up in Mexico City. We went a prestigious high class British school The Edron Academy with Gael Garcia Bernal and Ximena Sarinana. He completed his graduation in 2002. He actually wanted to become a pilot and he had all plans to enroll in an aviation school in San Antonio, Texas but later changed his mind and registered at Centro de Educacion Arti­stica which is run by Latin American media giant Televisa.

After he completed his course at Centro de Educacion Arti­stica he started working in a theatre. He acted in Las Brujas de Salem (2001), Como matar a un ruisegnor (2001) and Antigona (2001). He ac ted in the movie Amar te duele, directed by Fernando Sarignana in 2002. Since then he started acting in television in series like Clase 406, alongside Anahi­, and Christian Chi¡vez. He later became the band member in RBD.

He also played the lead role in Rebelde, Mexican remake of the hit Argentine novela, Rebelde Way in 2004. He also played the role of a teenager who shifts to Mexico City to take revenge for his father's death in the series "Miguel Arango". He started acting in the film Volverte a Ver with Ximenna Herrera in 2007. He also starred in the play The Pillowman instead of Kuno Becker in 2008.

After Rebelde was successful the band RBD was launched. Till date the band has created 9 album including albums in Spanish, Portuguese and English. In 2009 he acted with Spanish Mexican singer cum actress Belinda Peregrin in Televisa's latest novela, Camaleones. In Camaleones he played the role of Sebastian, a professor who steals an expensive art work.

General appearance:

Birth Name: Alfonso Herrera Rodri­guez
Nickname: Poncho
Height: 5' 9¾" (1.77 m)
Genres: Latin/Pop
Occupations: Actor, Singer
Years active: 2001-Present
Labels: EMI, Virgin Records
Associated acts: RBD (2004-2009)
He was born on 28th August 1983 in Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico. He was the member of the music troop RBD.

Why do we like Alfonso Herrera?

We like Alfonso Herrera because he is good singer and actor.

Why id Alfonso Herrera Famous?

He is famous for his performances in Mexican telenovelas.

Alfonso Herrera Lists
1983 births
Living people
Mexican film actors
Mexican stage actors
Mexican telenovela actors
Mexican male singers
Mexican capoeira practitioners
People from Mexico City
RBD members
Spanish-language singers
Portuguese-language singers


 

Alfonso Herrera Videos
ALFONSO HERRERA Y CHENOA EN EL VIDEO OFICIAL DE VOLVERTE A VER

irrelevant
5
broken



Tags: 1983, virgo, actor, mexico city

[edit tags]


Category: Actors  - ( Actors Archive)

Date Added: 23 February '10


Add a link to this page on any related website, blog or forum using this code :