Alexis Taylor Biography, Videos - FamousWhy
FamousWhy
USA
Famous People Famous Regions Famous Articles Famous Software FamousWhy Web Services Famous Forum Submit Content
|

Statistics:
Visits: 229
Votes: 0
Fame Riser
          
Fame Rank
N/A


On this page

Alexis Taylor Biography
Alexis Taylor Videos
Alexis Taylor Links
Useful Tabs
User reviews
Create a poll for Alexis Taylor
Ask a Question about Alexis Taylor
Post a Quote for Alexis Taylor
 

Alexis Taylor Fan-Club

BECOME A FAMOUS FAN!

Alexis Taylor has no Fans yet!

create pool

Famous People



Ask a Question about Alexis Taylor

Famous Tags


actress   aries   leo   gemini   cancer   aquarius   pisces   virgo   libra   scorpio   taurus   capricorn   sagittarius   1974   1978   1975   1972   1971   1976   1973   1977   1970   1969   1980   1981   1979   los angeles   1966   london   new york city   1967   1968   1965   1963   1964   1982  

All Tags

Free facebook fans, followers, likes - SocialBirth.com

[edit biography]

Alexis Taylor

 Q:   Ask a Question about Alexis Taylor       
Alexis Taylor Alexis Taylor was born on 1st February 1972 in New York City, New York, USA. She is an American actress.

Biography and Career:

Alexis Taylor was born and brought up in New York. She has acted in many fantasy, sci-fi and thriller movies like Virgins of Sherwood Forest and Platinum Blonde. She has also acted in series like Kama Sutra, Lady Chatterly" and "Bedtime Stories.

She has acted in the movie Andromina with Griffin Drew, Shyra Deland and Tess Broussard in 1999. She has also acted with Rosanna Arquette and Nastassja Kinski in the mainstream movie Diary of a Sex Addict.

She has started her own production company by the name Oddly Distributing Productions. This production company is a non profit film and video productions company. The company specializes in making com edy shorts and music videos. "Some Gratuitous Violence" was the comedy web series made by her.

In this show each episode is introduced by a "Rod Serling meets Stephen Colbert" that is like a host who invites you to a world in which any, or all, of men's catfight fantasies can come true. She is the creator, writer, producer and director of Oddly Distributing Production's.

General Appearance:

Birth name: Shannan Leigh
Measurements: 34DD-24-35
Height: 5 ft 7 in (1.70 m)
Weight: 125 lb (57 kg; 8.9 st)
Eye color: Blue/Green
Hair color: Brown
Skin color: White
Ethnicity: English/Irish/German
She was born in 1st February 1972, in Manhattan, New York City, New York, USA. She currently resides in Los Angeles.

Why do we like Alexis Taylor?

We like Alexis Taylor because she is pretty and a good actress.

Why is Alexis Taylor Famous?

She is famous because of her roles in Kama Sutra, Lady Chatterly" and "Bedtime Stories.

Alexis Taylor Lists
Human name disambiguation pages


 

Alexis Taylor Videos
Simian Mobile Disco-bad blood (feat. Alexis Taylor)

irrelevant
0
broken



Tags: aquarius, us, adult movie star

[edit tags]

Submit your website/blog
  • No related sites found. If you are the webmaster of a website, blog or forum that contains related information to this page, we invite you to submit it for inclusion here.
  • Please add a link to our website before submitting your link(s).
  • Your link will be validated by our editors in about 48 hours.
  • Add your site here

Category: Actresses  - ( Actresses Archive)

Date Added: 15 October '10


Add a link to this page on any related website, blog or forum using this code :