Alexis Amore Biography, Pictures, Images, Movies, Videos, Relationships - FamousWhy
FamousWhy
USA
Famous People Famous Regions Famous Articles Famous Software FamousWhy Web Services Famous Forum Submit Content
|

Statistics:
Visits: 86
Votes: 0
Fame Riser
          
Fame Rank
N/A


On this page

Alexis Amore Biography
Alexis Amore Videos
Alexis Amore Movies
Alexis Amore Links
Useful Tabs
User reviews
Create a poll for Alexis Amore
Alexis Amore Questions
Post a Quote for Alexis Amore
Born on December 29
Famous People Born in Lima Peru
Famous People of 157 cm
Famous People of 51 kg
 

Alexis Amore Fan-Club


Alexis Amore has 2 Fans!

Are you a Fan? Join Us!

create pool

Famous People


Alexis Amore Questions

- Where can I find some recent images or photos of Alexis Amore?... by Julia

- Does Alexis Amore have a MySpace.com account?... by Victoria

- Is Alexis Amore using Twitter?... by Camila

Famous Tags


actress   aries   leo   gemini   cancer   aquarius   pisces   virgo   libra   scorpio   taurus   capricorn   sagittarius   1974   1978   1975   1972   1971   1976   1973   1977   1970   1969   1980   1981   1979   los angeles   1966   london   new york city   1967   1968   1965   1963   1964   1982  

All Tags

Free facebook fans, followers, likes - SocialBirth.com

[edit biography]

Alexis Amore

 Q:        
Alexis Amore Alexis Amore was born on 29th December 1978 in Lima, Peru. She is a Peruvian American pornographic actress, model and exotic dancer.

Biography and Career:

Alexis Amore was born in Lima. Peru. When she was 9 years old she shifted to Redondo Beach, California with her parents. She joined the Christian High School in Hermosa Beach and when she was in school she was the cheerleader. She started her modeling career and modeled for Nordstrom and was featured in their fliers and publications when she was 15 years old. Before she started her pornographic career she has her breast augmentation done.

When she had gone to give her auditions for an HBO production in 1998 the person in charge of the audition suggested her to give her auditions for Playboy. After giving her auditions fo r Playboy she was selected and she became a model for Playboy TV. When she was working on Playboy's Nightcalls, she interviewed Jewel De'Nyle and Alexa Rae regarding the pornographic industry. She then contacted the Vivid Entertainment and she was employed by the company. Her first adult movie was The Watcher 6.

She entered the adult film industry after short break in 2003. After her re-entry she signed a contract with Jill Kelly Productions. In 2004 she signed a contract with Anabolic Video under which she would direct 8 to 10 movies and act in 6 adult movies in a year. Her first directorial debut was Lascivious Latinas.

From 2006 she has been writing for AVN Insider as she is the contract girl for Metro/Video Team and she has signed a contract with California Exotic Novelties.

General appearance:

Birth Name: Fabiola Melgar
Height: 1.57 m (5 ft 2 in)
Weight: 51 kilograms (110 lb)
Measurements: 36DD-22-34
Eye color: Brown
Hair color: Black
Ethnicity: Latin

Why do we like Alexis Amore?

We like Alexis Amore because she is hot and sexy.

Why is Alexis Amore Famous?

She is famous because she has modeled for Playboy and performed in several adult movies.

Alexis Amore Lists
Living people
American female adult models
American pornographic film actors
Female pornographic film actors
Hispanic pornographic film actors


 
Alexis Amore Movies

No photo available
Women of Color 4
No photo available
Good Guys Finish Last
No photo available
Lean Like a Cholo: The Movie
Alexis Amore Filmography
 

Alexis Amore Videos
Alexis Amore

irrelevant
3
broken



Tags: 1978, capricorn, pornstar, lima

[edit tags]

Submit your website/blog
  • No related sites found. If you are the webmaster of a website, blog or forum that contains related information to this page, we invite you to submit it for inclusion here.
  • Please add a link to our website before submitting your link(s).
  • Your link will be validated by our editors in about 48 hours.
  • Add your site here

Category: Actresses  - ( Actresses Archive)

Date Added: 12 June '11


Add a link to this page on any related website, blog or forum using this code :