Alexandra Paul Biography, Pictures, Images, Movies, Videos, Relationships - FamousWhy
FamousWhy
USA
Famous People Famous Regions Famous Articles Famous Software FamousWhy Web Services Famous Forum Submit Content
|

Statistics:
Visits: 570
Votes: 0
Fame Riser
          
Fame Rank
N/A


Games for Girls

On this page

Alexandra Paul Biography
Alexandra Paul Videos
Alexandra Paul Pictures
Alexandra Paul Movies
Alexandra Paul Links
Useful Tabs
User reviews
Create a poll for Alexandra Paul
Alexandra Paul Questions
Alexandra Paul Quotes
Born on July 29
Famous People Born in New York City New York United States of America
 

Alexandra Paul Fan-Club

BECOME A FAMOUS FAN!

Alexandra Paul has no Fans yet!

create pool

Famous People


Alexandra Paul Questions

- Where can I find some recent images or photos of Alexandra Paul?... by Joshua

Famous Tags


actress   aries   leo   gemini   cancer   aquarius   pisces   virgo   libra   scorpio   taurus   capricorn   sagittarius   1974   1978   1975   1972   1971   1976   1973   1977   1970   1969   1980   1981   1979   los angeles   1966   london   new york city   1967   1968   1965   1963   1964   1982  

All Tags


[edit biography]

Alexandra Paul

 Q:        
Alexandra Paul Alexandra Paul was born on 29th July 1963 New York City, New York, U.S. She is an American actress.

Biography and Career:

Alexandra Paul she was born and brought up in New York City, New York, U.S. She is the daughter of Sarah, a social worker and Mark Paul, an investment banker.

She started her acting career in 1982. She has acted in the movie Christine in 1983 which is based on the book by Stephen King. She has also acted in the movie American Flyers in 1985 with Kevin Costner which is bicycle racing film. She has also acted in the television series Dragnet with Tom Hanks and Dan Aykroyd. She also hosted the non-fiction TV shows WE's Winning Women and a southern California local environmentalism show, Earth Talk Today.

Apart from acting and hosting show she has also co-written and co-produced two documentaries: Jampacked, a documentary on the world population crisis, and The Cost of Cool: Finding Happiness in a Materialistic World. Her documentary Jampacked received a Bronze Apple Award and the first place at the EarthVision Environmental Film and Video Festival and her other documentary The Cost of Cool won a CINE Golden Eagle Award. She played a small role in Borat. Her movie Family of Four directed by John Suits was released in 2008. She is also a dedicated environmental and political activist. She was also given the name "Activist of the Year" by the ACLU of Southern California in 2005. She is also a competitive fortitude athlete. She participated in the Fiji swim from Denarau to Beachcomber Island, an 11-mile race in August 2009. She also competed in the 1997 Ironman Triathlon in Hawaii.

General appearance:

Birth name: Alexandra Elizabeth Paul
Height: 5' 10" (1.78 m)
Hobbies: Loves Hiking, Skiing.
She was born on 29th July 1963 New York City, New York, U.S. she has an identical twin sister Caroline Paul who is the first woman to join the San Francisco Fire Department and she has a younger brother Jonathan Paul who is an animal rights activist. She is married to Ian Murray who is a triathlon coach.

Why do we like Alexandra Paul?

We like Alexandra Paul because she is natural actress.

Why is Alexandra Paul Famous?

She is famous for role as Lt. Stephanie Holden in the famous television series Baywatch from 1992 to 1997.

Alexandra Paul Lists
1963 births
American activists
American environmentalists
American film actors
American television actors
American vegetarians
Actors from California
Identical twins
Living people
Long-distance swimmers
People from New York City


 
Alexandra Paul Movies

Christine
Just the Way You Are
Dragnet
No photo available
After the Rain
In Between
Kuffs
Prey of the Chameleon
Cyber Bandits
House of the Damned
No photo available
Kiss & Tell
Spy Hard
No photo available
Naked in the Cold Sun
No photo available
For the Love of May
The Brainiacs.com
No photo available
Above & Beyond
Alexandra Paul Filmography
 

Alexandra Paul Videos
The John Kerwin Show - Alexandra Paul interview

irrelevant
3
broken



Tags: new york city, 1963, leo, actor

[edit tags]


Category: Actresses  - ( Actresses Archive)

Date Added: 23 February '10


Add a link to this page on any related website, blog or forum using this code :