Alex Jones Biography, Pictures, Images, Movies, Videos, Relationships - FamousWhy
FamousWhy
USA
Famous People Famous Regions Famous Articles Famous Software FamousWhy Web Services Famous Forum Submit Content
|

Statistics:
Visits: 575
Votes: 0
Fame Riser
          
Fame Rank
N/A


Games for Girls

On this page

Alex Jones Biography
Alex Jones Videos
Alex Jones Pictures
Alex Jones Movies
Alex Jones Links
Useful Tabs
User reviews
Create a poll for Alex Jones
Alex Jones Questions
Alex Jones Quotes
Born on February 11
Famous People Born in Dallas North Dakota United States of America
 

Alex Jones Fan-Club

BECOME A FAMOUS FAN!

Alex Jones has no Fans yet!

create pool

Famous People


Alex Jones Questions

- How did Alex Jones become famous?... by Sam

- Can you show me some images of Alex Jones?... by Madison

Famous Tags


business   politician   roman catholic   virgo   cancer   pisces   taurus   gemini   capricorn   leo   aquarius   aries   scorpio   sagittarius   libra   jewish   author   government   new york city   musician   diplomat   novelist   head of state   film director   religion   football   anglican-episcopalian   london   journalist   royalty   chicago   poet   activist   military   brooklyn   presbyterian  

All Tags


[edit biography]

Alex Jones

 Q:        
Alex Jones Alex Jones was born on 11th February 1974 in Dallas, Texas, United States. He is an American radio host and filmmaker.

Biography and Career:

Alex Jones was born in Parkland Hospital in Dallas, Texas and he was brought up in the suburb of Rockwall. He is the son of a dentist. He completed his graduation in 1993 from Anderson High School in Northwest Austin, Texas. After high school he went to Austin Community College.

He stared his career in Austin with a live, call in format cable access television program. He then joined KJFK and hosted a show called "The Final Edition in 1996. His first movie "America Destroyed By Design" was released in 1998.

He built a memorial for the members who died at the David Koresh-led Branch Davidian compound/church near Waco, Texas, includ ing the ATF officers who died in 1998. He was voted by the Austin Chronicle readers as the "Best Austin Talk Radio Host" in 1999 along with Shannon Burke.

He has also made a series of videos about "New World Order" or "totalitarian world government". A few films which as made are: Police State 2000 (1999), America Wake Up or Waco (2000), The Best of Alex Jones (2000), Dark Secrets Inside Bohemian Grove (2000), Police State II: The Takeover (2000), Comprehensive Annual Financial Reports: Exposed (2001), 911: The Road to Tyranny (2002), The Masters of Terror: Exposed (2002) and many more. He has also written a book 9-11: Descent into Tyranny in 2002 published by Progressive Press. He has also acted in two Richard Linklater movies. The movies are Waking Life in 2001 and A Scanner Darkly in 2006.

General appearance:

Birth Name: Alexander Emerick Jones
Height: 5' 10" (1.78 m)
Occupation Radio host, television host, film producer
Known for: Advocacy of: conspiracy theories, including New World Order theories; anti-world government; national sovereignty
He was born on 11th February 1974 in Dallas, Texas, USA. He is married to Violet Nichols.

Why do we like Alex Jones?

We like Alex Jones because he is very straight forward person.

Why is Alex Jones Famous?

He is famous because of the way he host radio shows.

Alex Jones Lists
Human name disambiguation pages


 
Alex Jones Movies

No photo available
Forgotten Hat
No photo available
Hindsight
No photo available
Pop Tarts
Waking Life
No photo available
Martial Law 9/11: Rise of the Police State
A Scanner Darkly
New World Order
No photo available
Slinging Mud
Alex Jones Filmography
 

Alex Jones Videos
Attorney Randy Kelton: The Lies and The Fraud of The Mortgage Co...

irrelevant
4
broken



Tags: 1974, aquarius, radio personality, austin

[edit tags]


Category: Others  - ( Others Archive)

Date Added: 15 October '10


Add a link to this page on any related website, blog or forum using this code :