Alana Stewart Biography, Pictures, Images, Movies, Videos, Relationships - FamousWhy
FamousWhy
USA
Famous People Famous Regions Famous Articles Famous Software FamousWhy Web Services Famous Forum Submit Content
|

Statistics:
Visits: 144
Votes: 0
Fame Riser
          
Fame Rank
N/A


On this page

Alana Stewart Biography
Alana Stewart Videos
Alana Stewart Pictures
Alana Stewart Movies
Alana Stewart Links
Useful Tabs
User reviews
Create a poll for Alana Stewart
Alana Stewart Questions
Post a Quote for Alana Stewart
Born on May 18
Famous People Born in San Diego California United States
Famous Taurus Actresses
Famous People who Studied at Stephen F. Austin High School
Famous White People
Famous People of 175 cm
 

Alana Stewart Fan-Club


Alana Stewart has 1 Fans!

Are you a Fan? Join Us!

create pool

Famous People


Alana Stewart Questions

- Where can you find pictures of Alana Stewart?... by Sophie

Famous Tags


actress   aries   leo   gemini   cancer   aquarius   pisces   virgo   libra   scorpio   taurus   capricorn   sagittarius   1974   1978   1975   1972   1971   1976   1973   1977   1970   1969   1980   1981   1979   los angeles   1966   london   new york city   1967   1968   1965   1963   1964   1982  

All Tags

Free facebook fans, followers, likes - SocialBirth.com

[edit biography]

Alana Stewart

 Q:        
Alana Stewart Alana Stewart was born in 18th May 1945 in San Diego, California, Unites States. She is an American Actress and a former model.

Biography and Career:

Alana Stewart was born in San Diego, California but was brought up in Nacogdoches, Texas. Before she could shift to New York to become a model she had signed a contract with Ford Models and she traveled to Los Angeles for several television and commercial performances.

She started her acting career in 1970. Her debut role was in George Hamilton's biopic Evel Knievel in which she played a small role. She has done small role in TV series like The Bionic Woman and Fantasy Island. She and her ex-husband hosted their own syndicate talk show George & Alana in 1995. She was also the contestant in the ABC reality series "I'm a Celebr ity…. Get Me Out of Here in 2003.

In 1972 she married actor George Hamilton and divorced him in 1975. In 1979 she married Rod Stewart and lived with him till they divorced in 1984. She later discovered that she had Epstein-Barr virus after having suffered from symptoms caused by the virus for nearly two decades. She has also acted in a documentary movie "Farrah's Story" in May 2009. This movie is about hr friend Farrah Fawcett's battle with Cancer.

General appearance:

Birth Name: Alana Kaye Collins
Nickname: Alana the Piranha
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)
She was born on 18th May 1945 in San Diego, California. She has three children, Ashley Hamilton, Kimberly Stewart and Sean Stewart.

Why do we like Alana Stewart?

We like Alana Stewart because is a beautiful model and actress.

Why id Alana Stewart Famous?

She is famous for her modeling career and her acting career.

Alana Stewart Lists
1945 births
Living people
People from San Diego
California
People from Nacogdoches
Texas
American female models
American television actors
American film actors
Participants in American reality television series
I'm a Celebrity…Get Me out of Here! contestants
Rod Stewart


 
Alana Stewart Movies

Evel Knievel
No photo available
Night Call Nurses
Funny Lady
Ravagers
Swing Shift
Meet Wally Sparks
No photo available
Wasted in Babylon
No photo available
Naked Movie
Between
No photo available
Delivered
No photo available
101 Biggest Celebrity Oops!
No photo available
Farrah`s Story
No photo available
Where The Boys Are `84
Alana Stewart Filmography
 

Alana Stewart Videos
Sean Stewart, Alana Stewart, and George Hamilton

irrelevant
4
broken



Tags: actress

[edit tags]


Category: Actresses  - ( Actresses Archive)

Date Added: 22 February '10


Add a link to this page on any related website, blog or forum using this code :