Adriana Karembeu Biography, Pictures, Images, Videos, Relationships - FamousWhy
FamousWhy
USA
Famous People Famous Regions Famous Articles Famous Software FamousWhy Web Services Famous Forum Submit Content
|

Statistics:
Visits: 379
Votes: 0
Fame Riser
          
Fame Rank
N/A


Games for Girls

On this page

Adriana Karembeu Biography
Adriana Karembeu Videos
Adriana Karembeu Pictures
Adriana Karembeu Links
Useful Tabs
User reviews
Create a poll for Adriana Karembeu
Adriana Karembeu Questions
Adriana Karembeu Quotes
Born on September 17
Famous People Born in Brezno Czechoslovakia
Famous Virgo Models
 

Adriana Karembeu Fan-Club

BECOME A FAMOUS FAN!

Adriana Karembeu has no Fans yet!

create pool

Famous People


Adriana Karembeu Questions

- Any free recent photos or images of Adriana Karembeu?... by Elizabeth

Famous Tags


model   miss world   miss usa   2007   miss world 2000   miss world 1999   miss world 1992   miss world 2001   miss world 1997   miss world 1996   miss world 1994   actress   miss world 1995   miss world 1991   miss world 1993   miss world 1998   miss world 1990   supermodel   playboy   1984   miss   miss america 2009   miss usa 2005   miss usa 2006   miss teen usa 2006   miss usa 1992   miss teen usa 2005   miss teen usa 2009   miss usa 1988   miss usa 1984   miss usa 1995   miss usa 1996   1985   miss usa 1998   miss usa 1990   miss usa 1989  

All Tags


[edit biography]

Adriana Karembeu

 Q:        
Adriana Karembeu Adriana Karembeu was born on 17th September 1971 in Brezno, Slovakia. She is a Slovakian fashion model.

Biography and Career:

Adriana Karembeu was born in Brezno a town in central Slovakia. She has actually done her medicine in Prague. She discontinued her studies so that she could become a fashion model. She became a fashion model when she was 26 years old. She was one among the models for Wonderbra. She was famous for her Wonderbra billboards in Europe. When she was in United States she modeled for Victoria's Secret.

General appearance:

Birth Name: Adriana Sklenarikova
Height: 6' 0¾" (1.85 m)
She was born on 17th September 1971 in Brezno, Slovakia. She is married to Christian Karembu who is a French soccer player.

Why do we like Adriana Karembeu?

We like Adriana Karembeu because she is pretty.

Why is Adriana Karembeu Famous?

She is famous because of her Wonderbra billboards in Europe and also because she is in the Guinness book of records for the longest legs in the World.

Adriana Karembeu Lists
1971 births
Living people
People from Brezno
Slovak female models
Footballers' Wives and Girlfriends


 

Adriana Karembeu Videos
ADRIANA KAREMBEU modelografia.com

irrelevant
20
broken



Tags: 1971, virgo, model, brezno

[edit tags]


Category: Models  - ( Models Archive)

Date Added: 22 February '10


Add a link to this page on any related website, blog or forum using this code :