Adrian Grenier Biography, Pictures, Images, Movies, Videos, News, Relationships - FamousWhy
FamousWhy
USA
Famous People Famous Regions Famous Articles Famous Software FamousWhy Web Services Famous Forum Submit Content
|

Statistics:
Visits: 450
Votes: 0
Fame Riser
          
Fame Rank
N/A


Games for Girls

On this page

Adrian Grenier Biography
Adrian Grenier Videos
Adrian Grenier Pictures
Adrian Grenier Movies
Adrian Grenier News
Adrian Grenier Links
Useful Tabs
User reviews
Create a poll for Adrian Grenier
Adrian Grenier Questions
Post a Quote for Adrian Grenier
Born on July 10
Famous People Born in Brooklyn New York United States
Famous Cancer Actors
Famous White People
Famous People with Blue eyes
Famous People of 183 cm
 

Adrian Grenier Fan-Club

BECOME A FAMOUS FAN!

Adrian Grenier has no Fans yet!

create pool

Famous People


Adrian Grenier Questions

- Do you have some pictures or images of Adrian Grenier?... by Katherine

- What other famous persons were born on July,10?... by Genesis

Famous Tags


actor   gemini   pisces   libra   virgo   cancer   leo   aries   scorpio   taurus   aquarius   sagittarius   new york city   capricorn   los angeles   london   jewish   brooklyn   chicago   movie   1968   1969   1971   1962   1970   1964   1966   tv series   1972   1959   1965   1974   1973   1967   1963   roman catholic  

All Tags


[edit biography]

Adrian Grenier

 Q:        
Adrian Grenier General appearance:

Birth Name: Adrian S. Grenier
Nickname: A, Adi
Height: 6' (1.83 m)

Biography and Career:

Adrian Grenier was born on July 10, 1976 in New Mexico, U.S. He is an American actor, musician and director.

Adrian Grenier was born in New Mexico, U.S. and brought in New York City district of Queens. He is the son Karesse Grenier, a real estate agent. He went to Fiorello H. LaGuardia High School of Music & Art and Performing Arts and later went to Bard College where he learnt drama.

He made his film debut in the independent drama Arresting Gena in 1997. In 1999, he acted with Melissa Joan Hart in the movie Drive Me Crazy. He has performed in Britney Spears' music video "Crazy". In 2001, he acted in James Toback's Harvard Man. His directorial debut w as the documentary, Shot in the Dark in 2002.

In 2004, he was the main character in the HBO series Entourage, because of which he was noticed and successful. In August 2007, he worked on a documentary which will be about the relationship between celebrities and the media.

Apart from being an actor and filmmaker, he is also a musician, who plays the guitar, drums, French horn, and the piano. He is a member of two New York bands. He is also the lead singer in Kid Friendly band and drummer in The Honey Brothers band.

Why do we like Adriana Grenier?

We like Adriana Grenier because he is good actor.

Why is Adriana Grenier Famous?

He is famous for his role as Vincent Chase in the HBO series Entourage.
Adrian Grenier News
Zac Efron Does a Cameo on HBO's Entourage (June 03, 2009)
Adrian Grenier is a 'Sweet Guy,' Says Ashley Greene (June 22, 2009)
Matt Damon Stalkerish Role on Entourage (July 13, 2009)


Adrian Grenier Lists
Actors from New Mexico
Actors from New York
American film actors
American film directors
American film producers
American television actors
Native American actors
Bard College alumni
People from Brooklyn
1976 births
Living people


 
Adrian Grenier Movies

No photo available
Arresting Gena
Hurricane
Celebrity
The Adventures of Sebastian Cole
Drive Me Crazy
Cecil B. DeMented
Artificial Intelligence: AI
Harvard Man
Love in the Time of Money
Shot in the Dark
Anything Else
Bringing Rain
A Perfect Fit
No photo available
Across the Hall
The Devil Wears Prada
Adrian Grenier Filmography
 

Adrian Grenier Videos
Get Green with Entourage's Adrian Grenier

irrelevant
3
broken



Tags: 1976, cancer, actor, brooklyn

[edit tags]

Submit your website/blog

Category: Actors  - ( Actors Archive)

Date Added: 12 February '10


Add a link to this page on any related website, blog or forum using this code :