Abigail Cruttenden Biography, Videos, Relationships - FamousWhy
FamousWhy
USA
Famous People Famous Regions Famous Articles Famous Software FamousWhy Web Services Famous Forum Submit Content
|

Statistics:
Visits: 641
Votes: 0
Fame Riser
          
Fame Rank
N/A


Games for Girls

On this page

Abigail Cruttenden Biography
Abigail Cruttenden Videos
Abigail Cruttenden Pictures
Abigail Cruttenden Links
Useful Tabs
User reviews
Create a poll for Abigail Cruttenden
Abigail Cruttenden Questions
Post a Quote for Abigail Cruttenden
Born on May 24
Famous Gemini Actresses
Famous White People
Famous People of 168 cm
 

Abigail Cruttenden Fan-Club

BECOME A FAMOUS FAN!

Abigail Cruttenden has no Fans yet!

create pool

Famous People


Abigail Cruttenden Questions

- Who was Abigail Cruttenden's grandfather?... by margaret hill

Famous Tags


actress   aries   leo   gemini   cancer   aquarius   pisces   virgo   libra   scorpio   taurus   capricorn   sagittarius   1974   1978   1975   1972   1971   1976   1973   1977   1970   1969   1980   1981   1979   los angeles   1966   london   new york city   1967   1968   1965   1963   1964   1982  

All Tags


[edit biography]

Abigail Cruttenden

 Q:        
Abigail Cruttenden General Appearance:

Birth name: Abigail L. Cruttenden

She was born in 1969 in London. She married Sean Bean in 1997 and separated from him 2000. She then married Jonathan Fraser in 2003. She has a daughter Evie Natasha born on 6th November 1998.

Biography and Career:


Abigail Cruttenden was born in 1969 in London. She is an English actress.

Abigail Cruttenden was born in London. She is the daughter of Julia Cruttenden who runs a stage make up school Greasepaint in London. This school is one of the best schools for getting trained in make up in the World. Her grandmother Cynthia Coatts also runs the Rosslyn School of Dance and Drama in London. She has acted in many episodes in the TV series Sharpe with Sean Bean.

A few TV series in which she has acted ar e: Benidrom (2007 - till date) as Kate Weedon, Rosemary & Thyme (2003) as Patsy Connolly, Sharpe and Love on a Beach Line. She has also acted in the movie P'tang, Yang, Kipperbang (1983) as Ann Lawton.

Why do we like Abigail Cruttenden?

We like Abigail Cruttenden because she is good actress.

Why is Abigail Cruttenden Famous?

She is famous for her tv series Sharpe with Sean Bean with whom she got married later.

General appearance:

- 5' 6' (168 cm) height, brown - light eyes and brown - light hair.

Being born on May 24, Abigail is a Gemini and she has an average body.

Abigail dated Ol Parker and amongst other amorous encounters was Sean Bean.



Abigail Cruttenden Lists
1969 births
Living people
English television actors


 

Abigail Cruttenden Videos
Benidorm Trailer - Coach

irrelevant
1
broken



Tags: 1969, gemini, actress

[edit tags]


Category: Actresses  - ( Actresses Archive)

Date Added: 05 August '10


Add a link to this page on any related website, blog or forum using this code :