Renata Maciel Biography, Pictures, Images, Videos, Relationships - FamousWhy
FamousWhy
USA
Famous People Famous Regions Famous Articles Famous Software FamousWhy Web Services Famous Forum Submit Content
|

Statistics:
Visits: 159
Votes: 0
Fame Riser
          
Fame Rank
N/A


On this page

Renata Maciel Biography
Renata Maciel Videos
Renata Maciel Pictures
Renata Maciel Links
Useful Tabs
User reviews
Create a poll for Renata Maciel
Renata Maciel Questions
Post a Quote for Renata Maciel
 

Renata Maciel Fan-Club

BECOME A FAMOUS FAN!

Renata Maciel has no Fans yet!

create pool

Famous People


Renata Maciel Questions

- Do you know any sites that have free pictures or images of Renata... by Christopher

Famous Tags


model   miss world   miss usa   2007   miss world 2000   miss world 1999   miss world 1992   miss world 2001   miss world 1997   miss world 1996   miss world 1994   actress   miss world 1995   miss world 1991   miss world 1993   miss world 1998   miss world 1990   supermodel   playboy   1984   miss   miss america 2009   miss usa 2005   miss usa 2006   miss teen usa 2006   miss usa 1992   miss teen usa 2005   miss teen usa 2009   miss usa 1988   miss usa 1984   miss usa 1995   miss usa 1996   1985   miss usa 1998   miss usa 1990   miss usa 1989  

All Tags

Free facebook fans, followers, likes - SocialBirth.com

[edit biography]

Renata Maciel

 Q:        
Renata Maciel Renata Maciel was born on 11th February 1981 in Florianopolis, Santa Catarina, Brazil. She is a famous Brazilian model.

Biography and Career:

Renata Maciel was born in Brazil. She is one of the most acclaimed supermodels Brazil has to show to the whole world. She has posed for famous brands such as Versace. She has modeled for Elle, Vogue, Giorgio Armani Calvin Klein, Gianni Versace and Ralph Lauren.

She has appeared in advertisements for Aveda, Chacok, Emanuel Ungaro, Mango, Mugler Trademark, Versace makeup. She has been the cover girl for magazines like Donna Italia in October 1997 and Woman Espana in February 1998.

Few of her recent fashion shows includes Spring/Summer 1999 Ready to wear: Atsuro Tayama, Chanel, CK Calvin Klein, Dice Kayek, Emanuel Ungaro, Fred Sathal, Herv¨¦ Leger, Junko Shimada, Kenzo, Marcel Marongiu, Marithe & François Girbaud, Missoni, Ocimar Versolato, Philosophy, Ralph Lauren, Richard Tyler, Victor Alfaro, Vivienne Tam. Fall/Winter 1999 Ready to wear: Chanel, Cynthia Rowley, Emanuel Ungaro, Fred Sathal, Iceberg, Kenzo, Marithe & François Girbaud, Philosophy, Pierre Balmain, Roberto Cavalli, Searle, Valentino, and Victor Alfaro.

General appearance

Birth Name: Renata Maciel Dos Santos
Nickname: Mitch, Old Rumple Eyes
Height: 5' 9' (1.75 m)
Nationality: Brazilian
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown

Why do we like Renata Maciel?

We like Renata Maciel because she is a sexy Brazilian Model.

Why is Renata Maciel famous?

Renata Maciel is famous as the most beautiful Brazilian model.

 

Renata Maciel Videos
Festival de Dança Renata Maciel

irrelevant
2
broken



Tags: model

[edit tags]

Submit your website/blog
  • No related sites found. If you are the webmaster of a website, blog or forum that contains related information to this page, we invite you to submit it for inclusion here.
  • Please add a link to our website before submitting your link(s).
  • Your link will be validated by our editors in about 48 hours.
  • Add your site here

Category: Models  - ( Models Archive)

Date Added: 23 March '10


Add a link to this page on any related website, blog or forum using this code :