Ana Sofia Henao Biography, Pictures, Images, Videos, Articles, News, Lists - FamousWhy
FamousWhy
USA
Famous People Famous Regions Famous Articles Famous Software FamousWhy Web Services Famous Forum Submit Content
|

Statistics:
Visits: 796
Votes: 0
Fame Riser
          
Fame Rank
N/A


Games for Girls

On this page

Ana Sofia Henao Biography
Ana Sofia Henao Videos
Ana Sofia Henao Pictures
Ana Sofia Henao Articles
Ana Sofia Henao News
Ana Sofia Henao Lists
Ana Sofia Henao Links
Useful Tabs
User reviews
Ana Sofia Henao Polls
Ana Sofia Henao Questions
Post a Quote for Ana Sofia Henao
Born on June 19
Famous People Born in Medelin Colombia
Famous Gemini Models
Famous Colombian People
Famous People with Blue eyes
Famous People of 173 cm
 

Ana Sofia Henao Fan-Club

BECOME A FAMOUS FAN!

Ana Sofia Henao has no Fans yet!

Ana Sofia Henao Polls 


Famous People


Ana Sofia Henao Questions

- Who is Ana Sofia Henao?... by Isaac

- Can anyone tell me where can I find some interesting pictures wit... by Colton

- Do you believe Ana Sofia Henao is the best model from Colombia?... by Gianna

- Can anyone tell me something about her sentimental life?... by Cameron

- I heard that Ana Sofia Henao shouted naked. It is true?... by Arianna

- Does anyone know what studies has Ana Sofia Henao?... by Michael

- Why is Ana Sofia Henao famous?... by Kaden

- Why do you like Ana Sofia Henao?... by Brianna

- I heard that Ana Sofia Henao is an actress too. It is true?... by Cameron

- I heard that Ana Sofia Henao was an ugly girl when she was just a... by Zoey

- Does anyone know if Ana Sofia Henao has brothers or sisters?... by Andrew

- Does anyone have recent images or pictures of Ana Sofia Henao?... by Gracie

Famous Tags


model   miss world   miss usa   2007   miss world 2000   miss world 1999   miss world 1992   miss world 2001   miss world 1997   miss world 1996   miss world 1994   actress   miss world 1995   miss world 1991   miss world 1993   miss world 1998   miss world 1990   supermodel   playboy   1984   miss   miss america 2009   miss usa 2005   miss usa 2006   miss teen usa 2006   miss usa 1992   miss teen usa 2005   miss teen usa 2009   miss usa 1988   miss usa 1984   miss usa 1995   miss usa 1996   1985   miss usa 1998   miss usa 1990   miss usa 1989  

All Tags


[edit biography]

Ana Sofia Henao

 Q:        
Ana Sofia Henao Ana Sofia Henao was born on June 19, 1981, in Medellin, Colombia. She wanted to be a model from a very young age. Ana Sofia got her first modelling consignment at the age of 13.

Biography and Career:

She first appeared in a photo session in 1994. Though the pay was not that huge, Ana Sofia began modelling for stores across her country. Her first full-size triumph came in 1997 when she featured on the catalogue of Onda de Mar. Her next big portray was in the Shock magazine. Ana Sofia also modelled for designer Carlos Pinel. Ana Sofia Henao had started to become a known name in the world of modelling. In order to give time to modelling, Ana Sofia dropped her studies.

She kept on landing more and more numbers of modelling jobs. She appeared in the advertisings for companies like Wexler and Scribe. She dealt with Scribe for a long five years. Apart from these, she landed a modelling contract with Skechers shoes. She was given the title of Colombia's most beautiful woman in 2000.

Along with Natalia Paris, Ana Sofia was given the title of "Angel of 2001" in her country. Following this award, she modelled for some bikini labels. She also appeared in publicity campaigns for Cervesa Cristal Oro, a beer company. She has also resumed her studies in the meantime. Till date, Ana Sofia Henao is carrying forward her buddying modelling career.

Why is Ana Sofia Henao famous?

Ana Sofia Henao is famous because she is a beautiful and talented model. She became famous in very short time because she shouted for many magazines and appeared at many modeling presentations. Ana Sofia Henao is a great model appreciated and admire by many people.

Why do we like Ana Sofia Henao?

We like Ana Sofia Henao because she is a beautiful woman and sexy in the same time who became famous with a lot of work. She is an idol for many young girls and a dream for many men because she is very hot and sexy.

Short Info:

Name: Ana Sofia Henao
Born place: Medellin, Colombia
Born date: June 19, 1982
Eye color: Blue
Hair color: Blonde
Height: 5' 8Ľ" (173 cm)
Build: Slim
Nationality: Colombian
Ethnicity: White
Other names: Ana, Lolita
Spouse: No husband
Children: No children
Occupation: Model
Studies: Pontifica Javeriana University
Ana Sofia Henao Articles
A Short Biography Of Ana Sofia Henao
Ana Sofia Henao And Her Childhood And Career Beginning
A Great Career For Ana Sofia Henao

Ana Sofia Henao News
Ana Sofia Henao Confessed To Shout Naked (April 13, 2010)

Ana Sofia Henao Lists
Top 5 Models Who Worked With Ana Sofia Henao (April 22, 2010)
Top 8 Ana Sofia Henao Pictures (April 22, 2010)
Top 8 Ana Sofia Henao Pictures (April 22, 2010)


 

Ana Sofia Henao Videos
Ana Sofia Henao Teen Photo Shoot

irrelevant
0
broken



Tags: 1981, medellin, gemeni, model

[edit tags]


Category: Models  - ( Models Archive)

Date Added: 12 July '11


Add a link to this page on any related website, blog or forum using this code :